Train Time Table

BBS MFP SPL (05232) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
G
START
GONDIA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGN
21:32
AMGAON 2
22.4 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGG
22:18
DONGARGARH 3
73.0 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
22:42
RAJ NANDGAON 4
104.4 Kms| PF #1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
23:25
DURG 5
134.9 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
00:05
RAIPUR JN 6
171.9 Kms| PF #5 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
00:58
BHATAPARA 7
236.1 Kms| PF #3 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
02:10
USALAPUR 8
285.7 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
03:37
PENDRA ROAD 9
378.9 Kms| PF #2 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
04:19
ANUPPUR JN 10
429.4 Kms| PF #1 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUH
04:41
BURHAR 11
450.6 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
05:14
SHAHDOL 12
470.1 Kms| PF #2 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
06:32
UMARIA 13
537.4 Kms| PF #2 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
09:40
KATNI 14
595.8 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
10:48
MAIHAR 15
658.7 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:45
SATNA 16
694.2 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
13:35
MANIKPUR JN 17
771.8 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
14:24
SHANKARGARH 18
826.8 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
15:25
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 19
864.4 Kms| PF #2 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
16:20
VINDHYACHAL 20
937.2 Kms| PF #2 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
16:38
MIRZAPUR 21
944.5 Kms| PF #2 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
19:20
VARANASI JN 22
1020.4 Kms| PF #4 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
20:45
JAUNPUR JN 23
1078.0 Kms| PF #5 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFJ
21:06
MUFTIGANJ 24
1094.3 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
21:43
AUNRIHAR JN 25
1136.5 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
22:30
GHAZIPUR CITY 26
1175.9 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BUI
00:05
BALLIA 27
1240.7 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
02:30
CHHAPRA 28
1306.8 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJP
04:05
HAJIPUR JN 29
1366.3 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
05:10
MUZAFFARPUR JN 30
1420.2 Kms| PF #4 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
06:33
SAMASTIPUR JN 31
1472.3 Kms| PF #2 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
08:30
BARAUNI JN 32
1523.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05232 BBS MFP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GONDIA JN (G) --------- Start 21:15 1 No
AMGAON (AGN) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 1 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 1 No
DURG (DURG) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 3 No
USALAPUR (USL) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 03:37 5 mins 03:42 2 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 04:19 5 mins 04:24 1 No
BURHAR (BUH) 04:41 2 mins 04:43 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 05:14 5 mins 05:19 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
SATNA (STA) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 14:24 1 min 14:25 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 2 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 2 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 16:38 5 mins 16:43 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 4 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 5 No
MUFTIGANJ (MFJ) 21:06 1 min 21:07 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 2 No
BALLIA (BUI) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 4 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 06:33 5 mins 06:38 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 08:30 End --------- 3 No

05232 BBS MFP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BBS MFP SPL (05232) train on RailYatri?

A) BBS MFP SPL (05232) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BBS MFP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BBS MFP SPL (05232) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BBS MFP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BBS MFP SPL (05232)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BBS MFP SPL (05232) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BBS MFP SPL (05232) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BBS MFP SPL (05232)?

A) BBS MFP SPL (05232) runs from GONDIA JN to BARAUNI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BBS MFP SPL (05232) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BBS MFP SPL (05232)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BBS MFP SPL (05232) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name