Train Time Table

MFP HWH SPL (05228) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MFP
START
MUZAFFARPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
08:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
52.0 Kms| PF #6 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
09:25
BARAUNI JN 3
103.0 Kms| PF #6 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
09:51
BEGU SARAI 4
118.0 Kms| PF #2 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
10:35
KHAGARIA JN 5
159.0 Kms| PF #0 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
11:36
NAUGACHIA 6
226.0 Kms| PF #0 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
13:55
KATIHAR JN 7
282.0 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
14:43
KUMEDPUR 8
312.0 Kms| PF #0 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
16:05
MALDA TOWN 9
373.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
17:22
PAKUR 10
441.0 Kms| PF #0 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
18:18
RAMPUR HAT 11
494.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
19:07
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 12
555.0 Kms| PF #2 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
22:20
DANKUNI 13
686.0 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
00:50
KHARAGPUR JN 14
808.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
03:18
BALASORE 15
926.0 Kms| PF #2 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
04:25
BHADRAKH 16
989.0 Kms| PF #0 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
05:01
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 17
1032.0 Kms| PF #0 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
06:00
CUTTACK 18
1104.0 Kms| PF #0 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
06:40
BHUBANESWAR 19
1132.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
06:55
KHURDA ROAD JN 20
1151.0 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
09:00
BRAHMAPUR 21
1298.0 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
11:00
PALASA 22
1371.0 Kms| PF #2 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
11:54
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 23
1444.0 Kms| PF #0 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
12:55
VIZIANAGRAM JN 24
1514.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
14:00
VISAKHAPATNAM 25
1574.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
17:08
RAJAMUNDRY 26
1775.0 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
19:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 27
1924.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PER
02:35
PERAMBUR 28
2354.0 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
AJJ
03:38
ARAKKONAM 29
2417.0 Kms| PF #0 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
04:35
KATPADI JN 30
2478.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
06:08
JOLARPETTAI 31
2561.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWT
07:30
BANGARAPET 32
2639.0 Kms| PF #0 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJM
08:39
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 33
2696.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
11:15
YESVANTPUR JN 34
2717.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05228 MFP HWH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) --------- Start 07:25 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 6 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 09:25 10 mins 09:35 6 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 2 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 14:43 1 min 14:44 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 16:05 10 mins 16:15 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 17:22 1 min 17:23 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 19:07 5 mins 19:12 2 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 03:18 5 mins 03:23 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 - No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 05:01 2 mins 05:03 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:55 20 mins 07:15 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 - No
PALASA (PSA) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 14:00 20 mins 14:20 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 02:35 10 mins 02:45 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 - No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 - No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 08:39 1 min 08:40 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 11:15 End --------- - No

05228 MFP HWH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MFP HWH SPL (05228) train on RailYatri?

A) MFP HWH SPL (05228) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MFP HWH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MFP HWH SPL (05228) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MFP HWH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MFP HWH SPL (05228)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MFP HWH SPL (05228) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MFP HWH SPL (05228) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MFP HWH SPL (05228)?

A) MFP HWH SPL (05228) runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MFP HWH SPL (05228) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MFP HWH SPL (05228)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MFP HWH SPL (05228) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name