Train Time Table

MFP MUV SPL (05161) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MFP
START
MUZAFFARPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAA
20:14
CHAKIA 2
48.1 Kms| PF #0 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKI
20:39
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 3
80.2 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGL
20:58
SAGAULI JN 4
100.8 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTH
21:16
BETTIAH 5
123.5 Kms| PF #1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAI
21:34
CHANPATIA 6
140.4 Kms| PF #2 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKE
21:55
NARKATIAGANJ JN 7
160.2 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIR
22:20
HARINAGAR 8
175.8 Kms| PF #0 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUG
22:42
BAGAHA 9
201.4 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
01:30
GORAKHPUR JN 10
309.9 Kms| PF #5 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
02:42
DEORIA SADAR 11
359.0 Kms| PF #2 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
04:00
MAU JN 12
447.7 Kms| PF #2 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
05:40
VARANASI JN 13
540.7 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSBS
06:00
BANARAS 14
544.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05161 MFP MUV SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) --------- Start 19:35 1 No
CHAKIA (CAA) 20:14 2 mins 20:16 - No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 20:39 3 mins 20:42 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 21:16 3 mins 21:19 1 No
CHANPATIA (CAI) 21:34 2 mins 21:36 2 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 1 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 - No
BAGAHA (BUG) 22:42 3 mins 22:45 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 01:30 20 mins 01:50 5 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 02:42 2 mins 02:44 2 No
MAU JN (MAU) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 1 No
BANARAS (BSBS) 06:00 End --------- 1 No

05161 MFP MUV SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MFP MUV SPL (05161) train on RailYatri?

A) MFP MUV SPL (05161) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MFP MUV SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MFP MUV SPL (05161) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MFP MUV SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MFP MUV SPL (05161)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MFP MUV SPL (05161) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MFP MUV SPL (05161) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MFP MUV SPL (05161)?

A) MFP MUV SPL (05161) runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANARAS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MFP MUV SPL (05161) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MFP MUV SPL (05161)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MFP MUV SPL (05161) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name