Train Time Table

BDTS GKP SPL (05068) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
00:40
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #6 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
02:45
VAPI 3
156.9 Kms| PF #1 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHET
04:25
BHESTAN 4
242.5 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
08:15
NANDURBAR 5
401.7 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
11:20
JALGAON JN 6
551.7 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
11:55
BHUSAVAL JN 7
575.9 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
14:37
KHANDWA 8
699.4 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
15:51
HARDA 9
807.2 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
17:00
ITARSI JN 10
882.7 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
18:35
HABIBGANJ 11
968.4 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
19:34
VIDISHA 12
1028.0 Kms| PF #1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
00:02
JHANSI JN 13
1266.5 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
01:25
ORAI 14
1380.4 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
04:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 15
1486.8 Kms| PF #6 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
07:10
LUCKNOW 16
1558.7 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
08:34
BARABANKI JN 17
1587.1 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
10:05
GONDA JN 18
1676.3 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLP
11:08
BALRAMPUR 19
1716.5 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKNI
11:17
JHARKHANDI 20
1719.2 Kms| PF #0 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLR
11:43
TULSIPUR 21
1746.6 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNY
12:15
BARHNI 22
1784.8 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOT
12:40
SHOHRATGARH 23
1806.3 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDDN
12:58
SIDDHARTH NAGAR 24
1824.9 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANDN
13:40
ANAND NAGAR 25
1856.3 Kms| PF #0 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
15:05
GORAKHPUR JN 26
1897.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05068 BDTS GKP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 00:20 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 00:40 3 mins 00:43 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 1 No
BHESTAN (BHET) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 14:37 3 mins 14:40 2 No
HARDA (HD) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 3 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 19:34 2 mins 19:36 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:02 10 mins 00:12 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 6 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 07:10 10 mins 07:20 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 08:34 2 mins 08:36 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 10:05 20 mins 10:25 2 No
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
JHARKHANDI (JKNI) 11:17 2 mins 11:19 - No
TULSIPUR (TLR) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
BARHNI (BNY) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 1 No
SHOHRATGARH (SOT) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 1 No
SIDDHARTH NAGAR (SDDN) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 - No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:05 End --------- 1 No

05068 BDTS GKP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BDTS GKP SPL (05068) train on RailYatri?

A) BDTS GKP SPL (05068) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BDTS GKP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BDTS GKP SPL (05068) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BDTS GKP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BDTS GKP SPL (05068)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BDTS GKP SPL (05068) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BDTS GKP SPL (05068) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS GKP SPL (05068)?

A) BDTS GKP SPL (05068) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS GKP SPL (05068) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BDTS GKP SPL (05068)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BDTS GKP SPL (05068) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name