Train Time Table

RANIKHET SPL (05014) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KGM
START
KATHGODAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDW
20:47
HALDWANI 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKU
21:29
LAL KUAN 3
23.0 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUPC
22:05
RUDRAPUR CITY 4
44.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLQR
22:27
BILASPUR ROAD 5
62.0 Kms| PF #0 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMU
23:04
RAMPUR 6
89.0 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
23:45
MORADABAD 7
116.0 Kms| PF #5 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
02:01
HAPUR 8
220.0 Kms| PF #1 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
02:58
GHAZIABAD 9
257.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBB
03:11
SAHIBABAD 10
264.0 Kms| PF #0 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
03:50
OLD DELHI 11
277.0 Kms| PF #5 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
04:44
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 12
282.0 Kms| PF #2 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
05:03
DELHI CANTT 13
292.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
05:21
GURGAON 14
308.0 Kms| PF #1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRD
05:44
PATAUDI ROAD 15
338.0 Kms| PF #1 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
06:28
REWARI 16
360.0 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWL
06:47
BAWAL 17
375.0 Kms| PF #0 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
07:13
KHAIRTHAL 18
407.0 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
07:38
ALWAR 19
434.0 Kms| PF #2 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHG
08:07
RAJGARH 20
470.0 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
08:32
BANDIKUI JN 21
494.0 Kms| PF #0 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
08:54
DAUSA 22
524.0 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
09:47
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 23
579.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
10:08
JAIPUR 24
585.0 Kms| PF #5 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
11:34
KISHANGARH 25
694.0 Kms| PF #0 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
12:25
AJMER JN 26
719.0 Kms| PF #3 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
13:15
BEAWAR 27
771.0 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
14:40
MARWAR JN 28
859.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
15:28
PALI MARWAR 29
889.0 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGKT
16:28
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 30
959.0 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
16:50
JODHPUR JN 31
962.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKB
17:11
RAIKA BAGH 32
964.0 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLCJ
19:00
PHALODI JN 33
1099.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDRA
19:43
RAMDEVRA 34
1145.0 Kms| PF #2 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSM
22:15
JAISALMER 35
1256.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05014 RANIKHET SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATHGODAM (KGM) --------- Start 20:35 1 No
HALDWANI (HDW) 20:47 5 mins 20:52 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 21:29 5 mins 21:34 1 No
RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR) 22:27 2 mins 22:29 - No
RAMPUR (RMU) 23:04 3 mins 23:07 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 23:45 50 mins 00:35 5 No
HAPUR (HPU) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 03:11 2 mins 03:13 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 03:50 40 mins 04:30 5 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 05:44 2 mins 05:46 1 No
REWARI (RE) 06:28 4 mins 06:32 1 No
BAWAL (BWL) 06:47 2 mins 06:49 - No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 07:38 3 mins 07:41 2 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 08:07 2 mins 08:09 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 - No
DAUSA (DO) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 09:47 3 mins 09:50 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 10:08 12 mins 10:20 5 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 11:34 2 mins 11:36 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 3 No
BEAWAR (BER) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 14:40 25 mins 15:05 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 15:28 5 mins 15:33 1 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 2 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 16:50 15 mins 17:05 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 1 No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 - No
RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 19:43 3 mins 19:46 2 No
JAISALMER (JSM) 22:15 End --------- - No

05014 RANIKHET SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RANIKHET SPL (05014) train on RailYatri?

A) RANIKHET SPL (05014) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RANIKHET SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RANIKHET SPL (05014) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RANIKHET SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RANIKHET SPL (05014)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RANIKHET SPL (05014) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RANIKHET SPL (05014) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RANIKHET SPL (05014)?

A) RANIKHET SPL (05014) runs from KATHGODAM to JAISALMER Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RANIKHET SPL (05014) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RANIKHET SPL (05014)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RANIKHET SPL (05014) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name