Train Time Table

GKP MLN SPECIAL (05009) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIM
22:38
MANIRAM 2
11.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJ
22:55
PEPPEGANJ 3
23.0 Kms| PF #1 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CM
23:17
CAMPIERGANJ 4
34.0 Kms| PF #1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDN
23:33
ANAND NAGAR 5
42.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
UB
23:55
USKA BAZAR 6
64.0 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDDN
00:08
SIDDHARTH NAGAR 7
73.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOT
00:27
SHOHRATGARH 8
92.0 Kms| PF #0 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNY
00:48
BARHNI 9
113.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPW
01:06
PACHPERWA 10
129.0 Kms| PF #0 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLR
01:40
TULSIPUR 11
151.0 Kms| PF #0 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKNI
02:28
JHARKHANDI 12
179.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLP
02:38
BALRAMPUR 13
182.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
03:30
GONDA JN 14
222.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
05:13
BARABANKI JN 15
310.0 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTNR
06:02
GOMATI NAGAR 16
330.0 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
06:15
BADSHAHNAGAR 17
334.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
07:00
LUCKNOW JN 18
346.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
07:36
AISHBAGH 19
348.0 Kms| PF #0 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
LC
07:47
LUCKNOW CITY 20
351.0 Kms| PF #1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SD
09:02
SIDHAULI 21
400.0 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
09:37
SITAPUR 22
434.0 Kms| PF #0 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
HA
10:08
HARGAON 23
460.0 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMP
10:35
LAKHIMPUR 24
485.0 Kms| PF #0 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GK
11:23
GOLA GOKARANATH 25
520.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLN
12:15
MAILANI 26
546.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05009 GKP MLN SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 22:20 8 No
MANIRAM (MIM) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
PEPPEGANJ (PJ) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 1 No
CAMPIERGANJ (CM) 23:17 2 mins 23:19 1 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
USKA BAZAR (UB) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 1 No
SIDDHARTH NAGAR (SDDN) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
SHOHRATGARH (SOT) 00:27 2 mins 00:29 - No
BARHNI (BNY) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 - No
PACHPERWA (PPW) 01:06 2 mins 01:08 - No
TULSIPUR (TLR) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 - No
JHARKHANDI (JKNI) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 - No
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 - No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 06:02 5 mins 06:07 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 - No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 07:00 25 mins 07:25 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 - No
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 07:47 2 mins 07:49 1 No
SIDHAULI (SD) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 09:37 5 mins 09:42 - No
HARGAON (HA) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 - No
LAKHIMPUR (LMP) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 - No
GOLA GOKARANATH (GK) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
MAILANI (MLN) 12:15 End --------- - No

05009 GKP MLN SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GKP MLN SPECIAL (05009) train on RailYatri?

A) GKP MLN SPECIAL (05009) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GKP MLN SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GKP MLN SPECIAL (05009) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GKP MLN SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GKP MLN SPECIAL (05009)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GKP MLN SPECIAL (05009) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GKP MLN SPECIAL (05009) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP MLN SPECIAL (05009)?

A) GKP MLN SPECIAL (05009) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to MAILANI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP MLN SPECIAL (05009) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GKP MLN SPECIAL (05009)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GKP MLN SPECIAL (05009) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name