Train Time Table

RKSH FESTVL SPL (04888) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BME
START
BARMER 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUT
08:02
BAYTU 2
47.0 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLT
08:43
BALOTRA JN 3
97.0 Kms| PF #0 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMR
09:20
SAMDHARI JN 4
130.0 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
10:50
JODHPUR JN 5
210.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPR
11:40
PIPAR ROAD JN 6
257.0 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
12:31
MERTA ROAD JN 7
314.0 Kms| PF #1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
13:30
NAGAUR 8
371.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
14:16
NOKHA 9
422.0 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
16:20
BIKANER JN 10
487.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGH
17:11
LALGARH JN 11
490.0 Kms| PF #0 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKS
18:10
LUNKARANSAR 12
566.0 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHJ
18:42
MAHAJAN 13
606.0 Kms| PF #0 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
20:00
SURATGARH JN 14
668.0 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGK
20:28
PILIBANGA 15
693.0 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
21:10
HANUMANGARH JN 16
718.0 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRA
21:38
SANGARIA 17
745.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBY
22:08
MANDI DABWALI 18
775.0 Kms| PF #0 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
23:20
BATHINDA JN 19
811.0 Kms| PF #1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTIC
00:10
BHATINDA CANTT 20
819.0 Kms| PF #0 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCU
00:14
BHUCHCHU 21
828.0 Kms| PF #0 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUL
00:28
RAMPURA PHUL 22
843.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNN
00:57
BARNALA 23
875.0 Kms| PF #0 00:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
01:37
DHURI JN 24
906.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBA
02:06
NABHA 25
933.0 Kms| PF #1 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTA
02:30
PATIALA 26
959.0 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
03:08
RAJPURA JN 27
984.0 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBC
03:25
AMBALA CITY 28
1004.0 Kms| PF #0 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
03:45
AMBALA CANT JN 29
1012.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
05:18
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 30
1063.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
06:00
SAHARANPUR 31
1093.0 Kms| PF #5 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
06:39
ROORKEE 32
1128.0 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
07:50
HARIDWAR JN 33
1169.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOTC
08:20
MOTICHUR 34
1174.0 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RWL
08:53
RAIWALA 35
1180.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKSH
09:40
RISHIKESH 36
1192.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARMER (BME) --------- Start 07:25 1 No
BAYTU (BUT) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 1 No
BALOTRA JN (BLT) 08:43 5 mins 08:48 - No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 10:50 15 mins 11:05 1 No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 12:31 5 mins 12:36 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 16:20 40 mins 17:00 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 - No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 - No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 2 No
PILIBANGA (PGK) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 2 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 3 No
SANGARIA (SGRA) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 - No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 23:20 39 mins 23:59 1 No
BHATINDA CANTT (BTIC) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 - No
BHUCHCHU (BCU) 00:14 2 mins 00:16 - No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 - No
BARNALA (BNN) 00:57 2 mins 00:59 - No
DHURI JN (DUI) 01:37 8 mins 01:45 1 No
NABHA (NBA) 02:06 2 mins 02:08 1 No
PATIALA (PTA) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 - No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 03:45 55 mins 04:40 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 5 No
ROORKEE (RK) 06:39 5 mins 06:44 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 07:50 20 mins 08:10 1 No
MOTICHUR (MOTC) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 - No
RISHIKESH (RKSH) 09:40 End --------- - No

04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RKSH FESTVL SPL (04888) train on RailYatri?

A) RKSH FESTVL SPL (04888) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RKSH FESTVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RKSH FESTVL SPL (04888) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RKSH FESTVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RKSH FESTVL SPL (04888)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RKSH FESTVL SPL (04888) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RKSH FESTVL SPL (04888) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RKSH FESTVL SPL (04888)?

A) RKSH FESTVL SPL (04888) runs from BARMER to RISHIKESH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RKSH FESTVL SPL (04888) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RKSH FESTVL SPL (04888)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RKSH FESTVL SPL (04888) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name