• Recent 50 Runs

    RATANGARH - MERTA ROAD DEMU Special 04852 Time Table (Ratangarh Jn to Merta Road Jn)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 04852-RATANGARH - MERTA ROAD DEMU Special which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

RATANGARH - MERTA ROAD DEMU Special 04852 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
RTGH - RATANGARH JN 16:55 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
LOHA - LOHA HALT 17:03 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
PIH - PARHIHARA 17:14 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
TLC - TAL CHHAPAR 17:26 1 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
SUJH - SUJANGARH 17:37 2 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
LAU - LADNUN 17:50 2 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
BLSD - BALSAMAND 18:02 1 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
SVO - SANVRAD 18:12 1 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
DIA - DIDWANA 18:21 2 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
MBSK - MARWAR BALIA 18:30 1 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
KKNA - KHUNKHUNA 18:40 1 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
PW - PIRWA 18:47 1 NO OT 1-2 HR OT OT OT
CTKT - CHOTI KHATU 18:59 1 NO OT 1-2 HR OT OT OT
KHTU - KHATU 19:07 1 NO OT 1-2 HR OT OT OT
KRC - KIRODA 19:19 1 NO OT 1-2 HR 1 HR OT OT
DNA - DEGANA JN 19:40 5 NO OT 1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
JACN - JALSU NANAK 19:52 1 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
JAC - JALSU 20:07 1 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
REN - REN 20:20 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
KQW - KHEDULI 20:32 1 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT
MTD - MERTA ROAD JN 21:45 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 04852-RATANGARH - MERTA ROAD DEMU Special).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.