Train Time Table

BARMER AC EXP (04805) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
12:18
TUMKUR 2
63.8 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
13:35
ARSIKERE JN 3
160.1 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
15:43
DAVANGERE 4
320.2 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
20:05
HUBLI JN 5
464.1 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
21:30
GADAG JN 6
521.7 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDM
22:45
BADAMI 7
589.2 Kms| PF #0 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGK
23:12
BAGALKOT 8
615.7 Kms| PF #1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJP
01:20
VIJAYAPURA 9
713.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
03:55
SOLAPUR JN 10
822.7 Kms| PF #4 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
08:20
PUNE JN 11
1085.1 Kms| PF #3 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
10:57
KALYAN JN 12
1223.1 Kms| PF #6 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
12:00
VASAI ROAD 13
1264.8 Kms| PF #7 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
13:25
VAPI 14
1385.8 Kms| PF #1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
14:40
SURAT 15
1480.8 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
15:14
ANKLESHWAR JN 16
1530.7 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
16:21
VADODARA JN 17
1610.5 Kms| PF #7 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
16:59
ANAND JN 18
1646.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
18:25
AHMEDABAD JN 19
1710.5 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
19:01
SABARMATI BG 20
1716.4 Kms| PF #0 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
20:13
MAHESANA JN 21
1779.3 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTN
21:03
PATAN 22
1819.1 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLDI
22:20
BHILDI 23
1870.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNV
23:17
RANIWARA 24
1940.4 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNL
23:45
MARWAR BHINMAL 25
1972.1 Kms| PF #1 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
MON
00:10
MODRAN 26
2000.2 Kms| PF #0 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
JOR
00:40
JALORE 27
2034.9 Kms| PF #1 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKSR
01:08
MOKALSAR 28
2067.8 Kms| PF #1 01:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
SMR
01:40
SAMDHARI JN 29
2093.9 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLT
02:32
BALOTRA JN 30
2126.7 Kms| PF #1 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
BUT
03:22
BAYTU 31
2176.8 Kms| PF #0 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
BME
04:40
BARMER 32
2222.9 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04805 BARMER AC EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 11:30 5 No
TUMKUR (TK) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 1 No
BADAMI (BDM) 22:45 1 min 22:46 - No
BAGALKOT (BGK) 23:12 2 mins 23:14 1 No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 4 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 10:57 3 mins 11:00 6 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 7 No
VAPI (VAPI) 13:25 2 mins 13:27 1 No
SURAT (ST) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:21 5 mins 16:26 7 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:59 1 min 17:00 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 18:25 20 mins 18:45 1 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 19:01 2 mins 19:03 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 2 No
PATAN (PTN) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
BHILDI (BLDI) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 1 No
RANIWARA (RNV) 23:17 3 mins 23:20 1 No
MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL) 23:45 3 mins 23:48 1 No
MODRAN (MON) 00:10 3 mins 00:13 - No
JALORE (JOR) 00:40 3 mins 00:43 1 No
MOKALSAR (MKSR) 01:08 3 mins 01:11 1 No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 01:40 30 mins 02:10 - No
BALOTRA JN (BLT) 02:32 5 mins 02:37 1 No
BAYTU (BUT) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 - No
BARMER (BME) 04:40 End --------- - No

04805 BARMER AC EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BARMER AC EXP (04805) train on RailYatri?

A) BARMER AC EXP (04805) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BARMER AC EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BARMER AC EXP (04805) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BARMER AC EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BARMER AC EXP (04805)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BARMER AC EXP (04805) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BARMER AC EXP (04805) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BARMER AC EXP (04805)?

A) BARMER AC EXP (04805) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to BARMER Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BARMER AC EXP (04805) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BARMER AC EXP (04805)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BARMER AC EXP (04805) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name