• Recent 0 Runs

    SHRI GANGANAGAR - SADULPUR Passenger Special 04772 Time Table (Shri Ganganagar to Sadulpur Jn)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Sorry, No Data Available!!!
Important links for Train 04772-SHRI GANGANAGAR - SADULPUR Passenger Special which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

SHRI GANGANAGAR - SADULPUR Passenger Special 04772 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
SGNR - SHRI GANGANAGAR 18:45 -- NO
BWC - BANWALI 19:00 2 NO
FSW - FATEH SINGHWALA 19:13 1 NO
SDS - SADULSHAHR 19:22 2 NO
BDSW - BUDHSINGHWALA 19:33 1 NO
BUGL - BUGLANWALI 19:39 1 NO
DPK - DHOLIPAL 19:45 1 NO
HLW - HIRNAWALI 19:52 1 NO
JRKN - JORKIAN 19:59 1 NO
HMH - HANUMANGARH JN 20:10 65 NO
HMO - HANUMANGARH TOWN 21:25 2 NO
SRKN - SHEREKAN 21:38 1 NO
TIBI - TIBI 21:47 2 NO
TLI - TULWARA JHIL 21:59 2 NO
ENB - ELLENABAD 22:12 2 NO
KNNA - KHINANIYAN 22:27 2 NO
NHR - NOHAR 22:46 2 NO
DPLN - DIPLANA 22:59 1 NO
GAMI - GOGAMERI 23:15 2 NO
TSD - TAHSIL BHADRA 23:30 3 NO
AUS - ANUPSHAHR 23:50 2 NO
Day - 2  
SDMK - SIDMUKH 00:01 2 NO
NRWI - NARWASI 00:18 2 NO
SDLP - SADULPUR JN 01:00 -- NO
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 04772-SHRI GANGANAGAR - SADULPUR Passenger Special).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.