• Recent 0 Runs

    SADULPUR - SHRI GANGANAGAR Passenger Special 04771 Time Table (Sadulpur Jn to Shri Ganganagar)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Sorry, No Data Available!!!
Important links for Train 04771-SADULPUR - SHRI GANGANAGAR Passenger Special which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

SADULPUR - SHRI GANGANAGAR Passenger Special 04771 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
SDLP - SADULPUR JN 02:35 -- NO
NRWI - NARWASI 02:53 1 NO
SDMK - SIDMUKH 03:09 2 NO
AUS - ANUPSHAHR 03:20 2 NO
TSD - TAHSIL BHADRA 03:39 3 NO
GAMI - GOGAMERI 03:55 2 NO
DPLN - DIPLANA 04:12 1 NO
NHR - NOHAR 04:24 2 NO
KNNA - KHINANIYAN 04:43 1 NO
ENB - ELLENABAD 04:57 3 NO
TLI - TULWARA JHIL 05:11 2 NO
TIBI - TIBI 05:23 2 NO
SRKN - SHEREKAN 05:33 1 NO
HMO - HANUMANGARH TOWN 05:45 2 NO
HMH - HANUMANGARH JN 06:10 65 NO
JRKN - JORKIAN 07:25 1 NO
HLW - HIRNAWALI 07:32 1 NO
DPK - DHOLIPAL 07:39 2 NO
BUGL - BUGLANWALI 07:46 1 NO
BDSW - BUDHSINGHWALA 07:52 1 NO
SDS - SADULSHAHR 08:02 2 NO
FSW - FATEH SINGHWALA 08:12 2 NO
BWC - BANWALI 08:21 1 NO
SGNR - SHRI GANGANAGAR 08:45 -- NO
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 04771-SADULPUR - SHRI GANGANAGAR Passenger Special).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.