Train Time Table

MAUR DHAWAJ SPL (04698) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
19:20
PATHANKOT CANTT 2
100.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
21:10
JALANDHAR CANT 3
213.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
22:05
LUDHIANA JN 4
265.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
00:05
AMBALA CANT JN 5
378.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
01:30
SAHARANPUR 6
460.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
02:34
LAKSAR JN 7
513.0 Kms| PF #0 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
04:35
MORADABAD 8
652.0 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
06:06
BAREILLY 9
743.0 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
07:16
SHAHJEHANPUR 10
813.0 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
MINJ
08:21
MAINGAL GANJ 11
863.0 Kms| PF #0 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
09:20
SITAPUR 12
905.0 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
11:55
GONDA JN 13
1063.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
14:35
GORAKHPUR JN 14
1217.0 Kms| PF #8 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
15:43
DEORIA SADAR 15
1267.0 Kms| PF #0 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
16:45
SIWAN JN 16
1336.0 Kms| PF #0 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
17:55
CHHAPRA 17
1397.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
19:10
SONPUR JN 18
1451.0 Kms| PF #0 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
19:22
HAJIPUR JN 19
1456.0 Kms| PF #0 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
20:20
MUZAFFARPUR JN 20
1510.0 Kms| PF #3 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
21:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 21
1562.0 Kms| PF #0 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
22:45
BARAUNI JN 22
1613.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04698 MAUR DHAWAJ SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 17:45 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 22:05 10 mins 22:15 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 02:34 2 mins 02:36 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 04:35 8 mins 04:43 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 2 No
MAINGAL GANJ (MINJ) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 - No
SITAPUR (STP) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 8 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 15:43 5 mins 15:48 - No
SIWAN JN (SV) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 - No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 19:22 5 mins 19:27 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 3 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 22:45 End --------- - No

04698 MAUR DHAWAJ SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAUR DHAWAJ SPL (04698) train on RailYatri?

A) MAUR DHAWAJ SPL (04698) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAUR DHAWAJ SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAUR DHAWAJ SPL (04698) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAUR DHAWAJ SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAUR DHAWAJ SPL (04698)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAUR DHAWAJ SPL (04698) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAUR DHAWAJ SPL (04698) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAUR DHAWAJ SPL (04698)?

A) MAUR DHAWAJ SPL (04698) runs from JAMMU TAWI to BARAUNI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAUR DHAWAJ SPL (04698) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAUR DHAWAJ SPL (04698)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAUR DHAWAJ SPL (04698) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name