Train Time Table

ASR NED SF SPL (04692) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
14:58
BEAS 2
43.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
15:35
JALANDHAR CITY 3
79.0 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
15:58
PHAGWARA JN 4
100.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
16:55
LUDHIANA JN 5
136.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
18:03
DHURI JN 6
198.0 Kms| PF #0 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
18:38
SANGRUR 7
214.0 Kms| PF #0 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
19:48
JAKHAL JN 8
264.0 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
21:21
ROHTAK JN 9
393.0 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
23:00
NEW DELHI 10
464.0 Kms| PF #7 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
01:20
AGRA CANTT 11
659.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
02:58
GWALIOR JN 12
777.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
04:30
JHANSI JN 13
874.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
06:30
BINA JN 14
1027.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
08:35
BHOPAL JN 15
1165.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
10:15
ITARSI JN 16
1257.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
13:05
KHANDWA 17
1440.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
15:23
MALKAPUR 18
1614.0 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
17:00
AKOLA JN 19
1703.0 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
18:09
WASHIM 20
1782.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
18:49
HINGOLI DECCAN 21
1830.0 Kms| PF #0 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
20:35
PURNA JN 22
1910.0 Kms| PF #4 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
21:40
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 23
1941.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04692 ASR NED SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 14:30 2 No
BEAS (BEAS) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 16:55 10 mins 17:05 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 - No
SANGRUR (SAG) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 - No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 19:48 4 mins 19:52 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:00 15 mins 23:15 7 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:35 10 mins 08:45 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 - No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 3 No
WASHIM (WHM) 18:09 1 min 18:10 - No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 18:49 1 min 18:50 - No
PURNA JN (PAU) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 4 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 21:40 End --------- - No

04692 ASR NED SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ASR NED SF SPL (04692) train on RailYatri?

A) ASR NED SF SPL (04692) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ASR NED SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ASR NED SF SPL (04692) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ASR NED SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ASR NED SF SPL (04692)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ASR NED SF SPL (04692) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ASR NED SF SPL (04692) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ASR NED SF SPL (04692)?

A) ASR NED SF SPL (04692) runs from AMRITSAR JN to HUZUR SAHIB NANDED Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ASR NED SF SPL (04692) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ASR NED SF SPL (04692)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ASR NED SF SPL (04692) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name