Train Time Table

SVDK JAM SPL (04680) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SVDK
START
S M V D KATRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHP
10:19
UDHAMPUR 2
25.0 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
11:25
JAMMU TAWI 3
78.0 Kms| PF #3 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
12:35
KATHUA 4
154.0 Kms| PF #0 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
13:20
PATHANKOT CANTT 5
178.0 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
15:20
JALANDHAR CANT 6
290.0 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
16:25
LUDHIANA JN 7
343.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
18:30
AMBALA CANT JN 8
456.0 Kms| PF #6 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
19:40
PANIPAT JN 9
565.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
20:47
SUBZI MANDI 10
651.0 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
21:25
NEW DELHI 11
655.0 Kms| PF #8 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
23:20
MATHURA JN 12
795.0 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
23:48
BHARATPUR JN 13
829.0 Kms| PF #0 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
01:33
SAWAI MADHOPUR 14
1011.0 Kms| PF #0 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
02:45
KOTA JN 15
1119.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
03:40
RAMGANJ MANDI 16
1192.0 Kms| PF #0 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
04:01
BHAWANI MANDI 17
1220.0 Kms| PF #0 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VMA
05:13
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 18
1304.0 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
05:50
NAGDA JN 19
1344.0 Kms| PF #0 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
06:30
RATLAM JN 20
1386.0 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
07:42
MEGHNAGAR 21
1466.0 Kms| PF #0 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
08:08
DAHOD 22
1499.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
09:30
GODHRA JN 23
1571.0 Kms| PF #0 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CYI
10:14
CHHAYAPURI 24
1637.0 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
10:58
ANAND JN 25
1668.0 Kms| PF #0 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
11:14
NADIAD JN 26
1686.0 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
12:25
AHMEDABAD JN 27
1732.0 Kms| PF #4 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
13:39
VIRAMGAM JN 28
1797.0 Kms| PF #0 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
14:46
SURENDRANAGAR 29
1862.0 Kms| PF #0 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
16:16
WANKANER JN 30
1936.0 Kms| PF #0 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
17:04
RAJKOT JN 31
1978.0 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAPA
18:19
HAPA 32
2051.0 Kms| PF #0 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAM
18:45
JAMNAGAR 33
2060.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04680 SVDK JAM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) --------- Start 09:55 - No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 10:19 2 mins 10:21 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 3 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 - No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 3 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 16:25 15 mins 16:40 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 6 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 20:47 2 mins 20:49 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 21:25 15 mins 21:40 8 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 2 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 02:45 10 mins 02:55 1 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 - No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 04:01 1 min 04:02 - No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 06:30 10 mins 06:40 - No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 - No
DAHOD (DHD) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 - No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 - No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 10:14 5 mins 10:19 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 10:58 1 min 10:59 - No
NADIAD JN (ND) 11:14 1 min 11:15 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 12:25 20 mins 12:45 4 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 13:39 2 mins 13:41 - No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 - No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 16:16 2 mins 16:18 - No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 17:04 5 mins 17:09 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 18:19 2 mins 18:21 - No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 18:45 End --------- - No

04680 SVDK JAM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SVDK JAM SPL (04680) train on RailYatri?

A) SVDK JAM SPL (04680) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SVDK JAM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SVDK JAM SPL (04680) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SVDK JAM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SVDK JAM SPL (04680)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SVDK JAM SPL (04680) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SVDK JAM SPL (04680) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SVDK JAM SPL (04680)?

A) SVDK JAM SPL (04680) runs from S M V D KATRA to JAMNAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SVDK JAM SPL (04680) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SVDK JAM SPL (04680)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SVDK JAM SPL (04680) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name