Train Time Table

KCVL CDG SF SPL (04559) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
05:40
KOLLAM JN 2
59.0 Kms| PF #2 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
06:18
KAYANKULAM JN 3
100.0 Kms| PF #4 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
07:32
ALLEPPEY 4
143.0 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
09:45
ERNAKULAM JN 5
200.0 Kms| PF #5 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
11:07
THRISSUR 6
274.0 Kms| PF #3 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
12:15
SHORANUR JN 7
307.0 Kms| PF #3 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
13:37
KOZHIKODE 8
392.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
14:57
KANNUR 9
482.0 Kms| PF #4 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
16:03
KASARAGOD 10
567.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
17:25
MANGALORE JN 11
619.0 Kms| PF #3 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
19:18
UDUPI 12
700.0 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
23:30
MADGAON 13
1049.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
04:40
RATNAGIRI 14
1384.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
10:55
PANVEL 15
1746.0 Kms| PF #5 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
12:40
VASAI ROAD 16
1813.0 Kms| PF #5 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
16:55
VADODARA JN 17
2157.0 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
23:56
KOTA JN 18
2685.0 Kms| PF #2 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
05:35
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 19
3142.0 Kms| PF #3 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
06:10
NEW DELHI 20
3150.0 Kms| PF #10 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
09:03
AMBALA CANT JN 21
3348.0 Kms| PF #5 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CDG
09:50
CHANDIGARH 22
3415.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04559 KCVL CDG SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 04:50 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 05:40 3 mins 05:43 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 4 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 07:32 3 mins 07:35 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 5 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 11:07 3 mins 11:10 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 13:37 3 mins 13:40 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 14:57 3 mins 15:00 4 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 17:25 10 mins 17:35 3 No
UDUPI (UD) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 5 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:55 20 mins 17:15 3 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 23:56 5 mins 00:01 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:10 15 mins 06:25 10 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 09:03 7 mins 09:10 5 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 09:50 End --------- 1 No

04559 KCVL CDG SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KCVL CDG SF SPL (04559) train on RailYatri?

A) KCVL CDG SF SPL (04559) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KCVL CDG SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KCVL CDG SF SPL (04559) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KCVL CDG SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KCVL CDG SF SPL (04559)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KCVL CDG SF SPL (04559) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KCVL CDG SF SPL (04559) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KCVL CDG SF SPL (04559)?

A) KCVL CDG SF SPL (04559) runs from KOCHUVELI to CHANDIGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KCVL CDG SF SPL (04559) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KCVL CDG SF SPL (04559)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KCVL CDG SF SPL (04559) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name