Train Time Table

HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04554) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLPC
START
DAULATPUR CHOWK 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AADR
20:35
AMB ANDAURA 2
15.4 Kms| PF #2 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHL
21:05
UNA HIMACHAL 3
42.5 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDM
21:35
NANGAL DAM 4
59.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANSB
22:01
ANANDPUR SAHIB 5
79.2 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KART
22:11
KIRATPUR SAHIB 6
87.1 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPAR
22:40
RUPNAGAR 7
114.5 Kms| PF #0 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRLI
22:59
KURALI 8
131.3 Kms| PF #0 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRND
23:12
MORINDA 9
139.4 Kms| PF #1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPN
23:33
BASSI PATHANAN 10
154.3 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGSB
23:42
FATEHGARH SAHIB 11
159.1 Kms| PF #1 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
00:10
SIRHIND JN 12
163.0 Kms| PF #0 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
00:40
RAJPURA JN 13
188.4 Kms| PF #2 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBC
00:57
AMBALA CITY 14
208.7 Kms| PF #3 00:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
01:20
AMBALA CANT JN 15
216.4 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
02:04
KURUKSHETRA JN 16
258.3 Kms| PF #0 02:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
02:31
KARNAL 17
291.5 Kms| PF #0 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
02:58
PANIPAT JN 18
325.8 Kms| PF #0 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNU
03:22
GANAUR 19
355.1 Kms| PF #0 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
03:38
SONIPAT 20
371.1 Kms| PF #0 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUR
03:54
NARELA 21
388.4 Kms| PF #0 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
04:29
SUBZI MANDI 22
411.5 Kms| PF #0 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
05:00
OLD DELHI 23
414.3 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04554 HIMACHAL EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DAULATPUR CHOWK (DLPC) --------- Start 20:20 1 No
AMB ANDAURA (AADR) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 2 No
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 1 No
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 1 No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 1 No
KIRATPUR SAHIB (KART) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 1 No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 - No
KURALI (KRLI) 22:59 2 mins 23:01 - No
MORINDA (MRND) 23:12 2 mins 23:14 1 No
BASSI PATHANAN (BSPN) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
FATEHGARH SAHIB (FGSB) 23:42 2 mins 23:44 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 00:10 13 mins 00:23 - No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 00:57 2 mins 00:59 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 3 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 02:04 2 mins 02:06 - No
KARNAL (KUN) 02:31 2 mins 02:33 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 - No
GANAUR (GNU) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 - No
SONIPAT (SNP) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 - No
NARELA (NUR) 03:54 2 mins 03:56 - No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 05:00 End --------- - No

04554 HIMACHAL EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04554) train on RailYatri?

A) HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04554) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HIMACHAL EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04554) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HIMACHAL EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04554)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04554) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04554) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04554)?

A) HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04554) runs from DAULATPUR CHOWK to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04554) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04554)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HIMACHAL EXP SPL (04554) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name