Train Time Table

CDG SUP FAST (04539) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
12:21
BORIVALI 2
19.0 Kms| PF #8 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
15:11
SURAT 3
252.0 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
15:52
BHARUCH JN 4
311.0 Kms| PF #2 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
16:47
VADODARA JN 5
381.0 Kms| PF #0 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
17:23
ANAND JN 6
417.0 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
18:40
AHMEDABAD JN 7
481.0 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
20:16
MAHESANA JN 8
548.0 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
22:13
PALANPUR JN 9
614.0 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
23:00
ABU ROAD 10
666.0 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
00:17
FALNA 11
765.0 Kms| PF #0 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
01:20
MARWAR JN 12
831.0 Kms| PF #0 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
03:38
AJMER JN 13
971.0 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
05:18
PHULERA JN 14
1051.0 Kms| PF #3 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGS
06:17
RINGAS JN 15
1118.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMPR
06:29
SHRI MADHOPUR 16
1128.0 Kms| PF #0 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMK
06:59
NIM KA THANA 17
1165.0 Kms| PF #0 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNL
07:49
NARNAUL 18
1215.0 Kms| PF #2 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
09:05
REWARI 19
1266.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
09:51
GURGAON 20
1318.0 Kms| PF #0 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
10:19
DELHI CANTT 21
1335.0 Kms| PF #2 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
11:39
PANIPAT JN 22
1429.0 Kms| PF #3 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
12:03
KARNAL 23
1463.0 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
13:25
AMBALA CANT JN 24
1538.0 Kms| PF #0 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
14:20
CHANDIGARH 25
1605.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04539 CDG SUP FAST Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 12:00 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 12:21 3 mins 12:24 8 No
SURAT (ST) 15:11 5 mins 15:16 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:47 5 mins 16:52 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 18:40 20 mins 19:00 3 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 - No
FALNA (FA) 00:17 2 mins 00:19 - No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 03:38 20 mins 03:58 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 05:18 5 mins 05:23 3 No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 06:17 3 mins 06:20 1 No
SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR) 06:29 2 mins 06:31 - No
NIM KA THANA (NMK) 06:59 2 mins 07:01 - No
NARNAUL (NNL) 07:49 2 mins 07:51 2 No
REWARI (RE) 09:05 10 mins 09:15 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 - No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 10:19 2 mins 10:21 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 11:39 2 mins 11:41 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 13:25 15 mins 13:40 - No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 14:20 End --------- 1 No

04539 CDG SUP FAST Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CDG SUP FAST (04539) train on RailYatri?

A) CDG SUP FAST (04539) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CDG SUP FAST:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CDG SUP FAST (04539) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CDG SUP FAST train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CDG SUP FAST (04539)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CDG SUP FAST (04539) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CDG SUP FAST (04539) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CDG SUP FAST (04539)?

A) CDG SUP FAST (04539) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to CHANDIGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CDG SUP FAST (04539) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CDG SUP FAST (04539)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CDG SUP FAST (04539) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name