Train Time Table

HARIHAR EXP SPL (04533) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJU
START
BARAUNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
06:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
50.7 Kms| PF #7 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
07:15
MUZAFFARPUR JN 3
102.8 Kms| PF #3 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
08:15
HAJIPUR JN 4
156.6 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
08:30
SONPUR JN 5
162.0 Kms| PF #0 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
10:15
CHHAPRA 6
216.1 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
11:57
BALLIA 7
282.3 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCT
13:10
GHAZIPUR CITY 8
347.1 Kms| PF #0 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
15:20
VARANASI JN 9
421.6 Kms| PF #4 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
18:00
SULTANPUR 10
565.0 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFKA
18:29
MUSAFIR KHANA 11
596.5 Kms| PF #0 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHH
18:48
NIHALGARH 12
615.4 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
21:25
LUCKNOW 13
704.4 Kms| PF #7 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
01:10
BAREILLY 14
939.2 Kms| PF #0 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
02:55
MORADABAD 15
1029.5 Kms| PF #0 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
04:18
NAJIBABAD JN 16
1128.4 Kms| PF #0 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
05:03
LAKSAR JN 17
1169.9 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
05:45
ROORKEE 18
1187.9 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
06:55
SAHARANPUR 19
1222.7 Kms| PF #5 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
07:31
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 20
1252.9 Kms| PF #2 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
08:30
AMBALA CANT JN 21
1303.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04533 HARIHAR EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAUNI JN (BJU) --------- Start 05:02 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 7 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 - No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 10:15 10 mins 10:25 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 11:57 5 mins 12:02 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 15:20 15 mins 15:35 4 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 3 No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 18:29 2 mins 18:31 - No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 7 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 02:55 8 mins 03:03 - No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 04:18 5 mins 04:23 - No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 05:03 5 mins 05:08 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 08:30 End --------- 1 No

04533 HARIHAR EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HARIHAR EXP SPL (04533) train on RailYatri?

A) HARIHAR EXP SPL (04533) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HARIHAR EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HARIHAR EXP SPL (04533) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HARIHAR EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HARIHAR EXP SPL (04533)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HARIHAR EXP SPL (04533) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HARIHAR EXP SPL (04533) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HARIHAR EXP SPL (04533)?

A) HARIHAR EXP SPL (04533) runs from BARAUNI JN to AMBALA CANT JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HARIHAR EXP SPL (04533) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HARIHAR EXP SPL (04533)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HARIHAR EXP SPL (04533) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name