Train Time Table

LKO ANVT SPECIAL (04235) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTP
23:28
BABATPUR 2
19.0 Kms| PF #0 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSF
23:38
KHALISPUR 3
28.0 Kms| PF #0 23:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
00:04
ZAFARABAD JN 4
52.0 Kms| PF #0 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
00:18
JAUNPUR JN 5
58.0 Kms| PF #1 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
KS
00:38
KHETA SARAI 6
81.0 Kms| PF #0 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
00:50
SHAHGANJ JN 7
91.0 Kms| PF #0 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
01:15
MALIPUR 8
116.0 Kms| PF #0 01:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
01:38
AKBARPUR 9
135.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
02:00
GOSHAINGANJ 10
157.0 Kms| PF #1 02:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
02:33
AYODHYA 11
189.0 Kms| PF #0 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
03:00
FAIZABAD JN 12
196.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
03:43
RUDAULI 13
234.0 Kms| PF #0 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DYD
04:13
DARYABAD 14
257.0 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
05:28
BARABANKI JN 15
296.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFH
05:44
SAFEDABAD 16
303.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRR
05:51
JUGAUR 17
306.0 Kms| PF #0 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ML
06:00
MALHOUR 18
312.0 Kms| PF #0 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
06:35
LUCKNOW 19
324.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMG
07:08
ALAMNAGAR 20
330.0 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAN
07:42
SANDILA 21
372.0 Kms| PF #0 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
08:04
BALAMAU JN 22
393.0 Kms| PF #0 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
08:34
HARDOI 23
426.0 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJI
09:03
ANJHI SHAHABAD 24
458.0 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
09:43
SHAHJEHANPUR 25
488.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLH
10:02
TILHAR 26
507.0 Kms| PF #0 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLPU
10:20
BILPUR 27
523.0 Kms| PF #0 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMR
10:38
PITAMBARPUR 28
539.0 Kms| PF #0 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
11:55
BAREILLY 29
559.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04235 LKO ANVT SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 23:10 8 No
BABATPUR (BTP) 23:28 1 min 23:29 - No
KHALISPUR (KSF) 23:38 1 min 23:39 - No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 00:04 1 min 00:05 - No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 00:18 1 min 00:19 1 No
KHETA SARAI (KS) 00:38 1 min 00:39 - No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 - No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 01:15 1 min 01:16 - No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 - No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 02:00 1 min 02:01 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 - No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 03:43 1 min 03:44 - No
DARYABAD (DYD) 04:13 1 min 04:14 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
SAFEDABAD (SFH) 05:44 1 min 05:45 - No
JUGAUR (JRR) 05:51 1 min 05:52 - No
MALHOUR (ML) 06:00 1 min 06:01 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:35 10 mins 06:45 1 No
ALAMNAGAR (AMG) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
SANDILA (SAN) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 - No
BALAMAU JN (BLM) 08:04 2 mins 08:06 - No
HARDOI (HRI) 08:34 2 mins 08:36 1 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 - No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
TILHAR (TLH) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 - No
BILPUR (BLPU) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 - No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 11:55 End --------- - No

04235 LKO ANVT SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LKO ANVT SPECIAL (04235) train on RailYatri?

A) LKO ANVT SPECIAL (04235) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LKO ANVT SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LKO ANVT SPECIAL (04235) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LKO ANVT SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LKO ANVT SPECIAL (04235)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LKO ANVT SPECIAL (04235) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LKO ANVT SPECIAL (04235) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LKO ANVT SPECIAL (04235)?

A) LKO ANVT SPECIAL (04235) runs from VARANASI JN to BAREILLY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LKO ANVT SPECIAL (04235) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LKO ANVT SPECIAL (04235)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LKO ANVT SPECIAL (04235) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name