Train Time Table

ALD GWL SPL (04190) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GWL
START
GWALIOR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPI
18:58
SHIVPURI 2
124.7 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
21:00
GUNA 3
226.8 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
21:33
RUTHIYAI 4
247.2 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRG
22:28
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 5
324.3 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
00:35
MAKSI 6
440.8 Kms| PF #0 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
01:20
UJJAIN JN 7
482.0 Kms| PF #7 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
02:30
NAGDA JN 8
537.5 Kms| PF #0 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:05
RATLAM JN 9
578.6 Kms| PF #6 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
04:42
DAHOD 10
692.5 Kms| PF #1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
06:21
GODHRA JN 11
765.7 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
07:15
VADODARA JN 12
839.4 Kms| PF #5 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
08:11
BHARUCH JN 13
910.0 Kms| PF #4 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
09:37
SURAT 14
969.1 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
10:32
VALSAD 15
1038.0 Kms| PF #2 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
10:54
VAPI 16
1064.2 Kms| PF #2 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
11:35
BOISAR 17
1134.4 Kms| PF #3 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
12:25
VASAI ROAD 18
1185.1 Kms| PF #7 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
14:10
PANVEL 19
1250.2 Kms| PF #5 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CCH
16:23
CHINCHVAD 20
1353.6 Kms| PF #4 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
16:55
PUNE JN 21
1369.9 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
18:20
DAUND JN 22
1445.4 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04190 ALD GWL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GWALIOR JN (GWL) --------- Start 17:15 4 No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 - No
MAKSI (MKC) 00:35 2 mins 00:37 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 01:20 15 mins 01:35 7 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 6 No
DAHOD (DHD) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 06:21 2 mins 06:23 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 5 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 08:11 2 mins 08:13 4 No
SURAT (ST) 09:37 5 mins 09:42 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 10:32 2 mins 10:34 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 10:54 2 mins 10:56 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 5 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 4 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 18:20 End --------- - No

04190 ALD GWL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ALD GWL SPL (04190) train on RailYatri?

A) ALD GWL SPL (04190) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ALD GWL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ALD GWL SPL (04190) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ALD GWL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ALD GWL SPL (04190)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ALD GWL SPL (04190) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ALD GWL SPL (04190) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ALD GWL SPL (04190)?

A) ALD GWL SPL (04190) runs from GWALIOR JN to DAUND JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ALD GWL SPL (04190) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ALD GWL SPL (04190)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ALD GWL SPL (04190) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name