Train Time Table

CNB KCG SF SPL (04155) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
00:37
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
01:37
KALYAN JN 3
53.0 Kms| PF #4 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
03:30
IGATPURI 4
136.0 Kms| PF #4 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
04:15
NASIK ROAD 5
187.0 Kms| PF #2 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
08:10
BHUSAVAL JN 6
444.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
13:10
ITARSI JN 7
751.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
16:40
JABALPUR 8
996.0 Kms| PF #0 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
18:15
KATNI 9
1087.0 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
20:00
SATNA 10
1185.0 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
22:00
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 11
1290.0 Kms| PF #0 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
23:03
ATARRA 12
1327.0 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
23:45
BANDA JN 13
1358.0 Kms| PF #0 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGU
00:30
RAGAUL 14
1398.0 Kms| PF #0 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSZ
01:00
BHARUWA SUMERPUR 15
1416.0 Kms| PF #0 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTM
01:30
GHATAMPUR 16
1455.0 Kms| PF #0 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 17
1499.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04155 CNB KCG SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 00:25 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 00:37 3 mins 00:40 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 01:37 3 mins 01:40 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 04:15 3 mins 04:18 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 - No
KATNI (KTE) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 - No
SATNA (STA) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 2 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 - No
ATARRA (ATE) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 - No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 - No
RAGAUL (RGU) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 - No
BHARUWA SUMERPUR (BSZ) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 - No
GHATAMPUR (GTM) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:00 End --------- 2 No

04155 CNB KCG SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CNB KCG SF SPL (04155) train on RailYatri?

A) CNB KCG SF SPL (04155) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CNB KCG SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CNB KCG SF SPL (04155) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CNB KCG SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CNB KCG SF SPL (04155)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CNB KCG SF SPL (04155) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CNB KCG SF SPL (04155) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CNB KCG SF SPL (04155)?

A) CNB KCG SF SPL (04155) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to KANPUR CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CNB KCG SF SPL (04155) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CNB KCG SF SPL (04155)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CNB KCG SF SPL (04155) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name