Train Time Table

ALD MTJ SUP SPL (04135) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPA
START
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPO
05:10
RAWATPUR 2
4.0 Kms| PF #0 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAP
05:18
KALIANPUR 3
9.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDA
05:27
MANDHANA JN 4
16.0 Kms| PF #0 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBR
05:36
CHAUBEPUR 5
23.0 Kms| PF #0 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJR
05:47
BARRAJPUR 6
33.0 Kms| PF #0 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTP
05:57
UTRIPURA 7
41.0 Kms| PF #0 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUO
06:06
DHAURSALAR 8
45.0 Kms| PF #0 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLU
06:13
BILHAUR 9
52.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKTS
06:22
BAKOTHIKHAS 10
58.0 Kms| PF #0 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARL
06:27
ARAUL MAKANPUR 11
62.0 Kms| PF #0 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWP
06:35
GANGAWAPUR HALT 12
66.0 Kms| PF #0 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNMU
06:43
MANI MAU 13
72.0 Kms| PF #0 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
07:01
KANNAUJ 14
78.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJNC
07:09
KANNAUJ CITY 15
80.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPP
07:15
JALALPUR PANWARA 16
84.0 Kms| PF #0 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDA
07:22
JASODA 17
90.0 Kms| PF #0 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHDP
07:29
KHUDLAPUR 18
94.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHJ
07:38
GURSAHAIGANJ 19
99.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLKP
07:46
MALIKPUR 20
105.0 Kms| PF #0 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDJ
07:53
KHUDAGANJ 21
111.0 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRP
08:00
SINGHIRAMPUR 22
115.0 Kms| PF #0 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLJ
08:18
KAMALGANJ 23
119.0 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
YAG
08:27
YAQUTGANJ 24
126.0 Kms| PF #0 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGR
08:38
FATEHGARH 25
131.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
09:15
FARRUKHABAD 26
136.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04135 ALD MTJ SUP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) --------- Start 05:05 - No
RAWATPUR (RPO) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 - No
KALIANPUR (KAP) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
MANDHANA JN (MDA) 05:27 2 mins 05:29 - No
CHAUBEPUR (CBR) 05:36 2 mins 05:38 - No
BARRAJPUR (BJR) 05:47 2 mins 05:49 - No
UTRIPURA (UTP) 05:57 2 mins 05:59 - No
DHAURSALAR (DUO) 06:06 1 min 06:07 - No
BILHAUR (BLU) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 - No
BAKOTHIKHAS (BKTS) 06:22 1 min 06:23 - No
ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL) 06:27 2 mins 06:29 - No
GANGAWAPUR HALT (GWP) 06:35 1 min 06:36 - No
MANI MAU (MNMU) 06:43 1 min 06:44 - No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 07:01 4 mins 07:05 1 No
KANNAUJ CITY (KJNC) 07:09 1 min 07:10 - No
JALALPUR PANWARA (JPP) 07:15 1 min 07:16 - No
JASODA (JDA) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 - No
KHUDLAPUR (KHDP) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
GURSAHAIGANJ (GHJ) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 - No
MALIKPUR (MLKP) 07:46 1 min 07:47 - No
KHUDAGANJ (KDJ) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 - No
SINGHIRAMPUR (SGRP) 08:00 1 min 08:01 - No
KAMALGANJ (KLJ) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 - No
YAQUTGANJ (YAG) 08:27 1 min 08:28 - No
FATEHGARH (FGR) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 - No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 09:15 End --------- 1 No

04135 ALD MTJ SUP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ALD MTJ SUP SPL (04135) train on RailYatri?

A) ALD MTJ SUP SPL (04135) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ALD MTJ SUP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ALD MTJ SUP SPL (04135) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ALD MTJ SUP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ALD MTJ SUP SPL (04135)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ALD MTJ SUP SPL (04135) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ALD MTJ SUP SPL (04135) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ALD MTJ SUP SPL (04135)?

A) ALD MTJ SUP SPL (04135) runs from KANPUR ANWARGANJ to FARRUKHABAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ALD MTJ SUP SPL (04135) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ALD MTJ SUP SPL (04135)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ALD MTJ SUP SPL (04135) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name