Train Time Table

ALD JAT SPL (04113) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRYJ
START
PRAYAGRAJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTP
22:08
FATEHPUR 2
117.0 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
23:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 3
194.0 Kms| PF #3 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
00:53
ETAWAH 4
331.0 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
02:18
TUNDLA JN 5
423.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
03:20
ALIGARH JN 6
501.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
05:25
CHANDAUSI JN 7
600.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
06:50
MORADABAD 8
643.0 Kms| PF #2 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
10:10
LAKSAR JN 9
783.0 Kms| PF #3 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
10:50
HARIDWAR JN 10
810.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDN
13:10
DEHRADUN 11
862.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04113 ALD JAT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) --------- Start 21:00 1 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 3 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 05:25 20 mins 05:45 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 06:50 8 mins 06:58 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 3 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 1 No
DEHRADUN (DDN) 13:10 End --------- - No

04113 ALD JAT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ALD JAT SPL (04113) train on RailYatri?

A) ALD JAT SPL (04113) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ALD JAT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ALD JAT SPL (04113) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ALD JAT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ALD JAT SPL (04113)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ALD JAT SPL (04113) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ALD JAT SPL (04113) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ALD JAT SPL (04113)?

A) ALD JAT SPL (04113) runs from PRAYAGRAJ JN to DEHRADUN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ALD JAT SPL (04113) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ALD JAT SPL (04113)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ALD JAT SPL (04113) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name