Train Time Table

NDLS PNBE SPL (04080) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
16:38
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
17:33
AGRA CANTT 3
188.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
19:28
GWALIOR JN 4
306.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
20:55
JHANSI JN 5
403.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
21:58
LALITPUR 6
493.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
23:00
BINA JN 7
556.0 Kms| PF #0 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
23:37
GANJ BASODA 8
601.0 Kms| PF #0 23:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
00:07
VIDISHA 9
641.0 Kms| PF #0 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
01:00
BHOPAL JN 10
694.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
02:15
HOSHANGABAD 11
768.0 Kms| PF #0 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
02:55
ITARSI JN 12
786.0 Kms| PF #0 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
04:05
GHORADONGRI 13
856.0 Kms| PF #0 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
04:44
BETUL 14
893.0 Kms| PF #0 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
05:07
AMLA JN 15
915.0 Kms| PF #0 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
05:25
MULTAI 16
938.0 Kms| PF #0 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
06:06
PANDHURNA 17
979.0 Kms| PF #0 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
08:20
NAGPUR 18
1083.0 Kms| PF #4 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
09:44
BHANDARA ROAD 19
1145.0 Kms| PF #0 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
10:01
TUMSAR ROAD 20
1163.0 Kms| PF #0 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
10:48
GONDIA JN 21
1213.0 Kms| PF #0 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
11:46
DONGARGARH 22
1286.0 Kms| PF #0 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
12:12
RAJ NANDGAON 23
1317.0 Kms| PF #1 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
12:50
DURG 24
1347.0 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
13:30
RAIPUR JN 25
1383.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
14:06
TILDA 26
1421.0 Kms| PF #0 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
14:28
BHATAPARA 27
1447.0 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
15:30
BILASPUR JN 28
1494.0 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKT
16:07
AKALTARA 29
1521.0 Kms| PF #0 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
16:31
CHAMPA 30
1546.0 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
17:03
KHARSIA 31
1592.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
18:00
RAIGARH 32
1626.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04080 NDLS PNBE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 15:05 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 - No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 23:37 2 mins 23:39 - No
VIDISHA (BHS) 00:07 2 mins 00:09 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 - No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 04:05 1 min 04:06 - No
BETUL (BZU) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 - No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 05:07 2 mins 05:09 - No
MULTAI (MTY) 05:25 1 min 05:26 - No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 06:06 1 min 06:07 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:20 15 mins 08:35 4 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 09:44 2 mins 09:46 - No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 10:01 2 mins 10:03 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 - No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 11:46 2 mins 11:48 - No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 12:12 2 mins 12:14 1 No
DURG (DURG) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 1 No
TILDA (TLD) 14:06 2 mins 14:08 - No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 15:30 15 mins 15:45 - No
AKALTARA (AKT) 16:07 2 mins 16:09 - No
CHAMPA (CPH) 16:31 2 mins 16:33 1 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 - No
RAIGARH (RIG) 18:00 End --------- 1 No

04080 NDLS PNBE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NDLS PNBE SPL (04080) train on RailYatri?

A) NDLS PNBE SPL (04080) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NDLS PNBE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NDLS PNBE SPL (04080) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NDLS PNBE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NDLS PNBE SPL (04080)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NDLS PNBE SPL (04080) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NDLS PNBE SPL (04080) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NDLS PNBE SPL (04080)?

A) NDLS PNBE SPL (04080) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to RAIGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NDLS PNBE SPL (04080) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NDLS PNBE SPL (04080)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NDLS PNBE SPL (04080) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name