Train Time Table

MFP DLI SPECIAL (04069) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBN
START
JOGBANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBG
20:43
FORBESGANJ 2
14.0 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARQ
21:12
ARARIYA COURT 3
42.0 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRNA
21:43
PURNIA JN 4
81.0 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
22:40
KATIHAR JN 5
109.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
23:53
NAUGACHIA 6
165.0 Kms| PF #3 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
00:53
KHAGARIA JN 7
232.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
01:28
BEGU SARAI 8
273.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
05:10
PATLIPUTRA 9
396.0 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
05:35
DANAPUR 10
402.0 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
07:42
DILDARNAGAR JN 11
546.0 Kms| PF #0 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
09:25
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 12
604.0 Kms| PF #6 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
10:35
MIRZAPUR 13
667.0 Kms| PF #0 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
11:50
PRAYAGRAJ JN 14
757.0 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
14:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 15
952.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
17:35
TUNDLA JN 16
1183.0 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
18:35
ALIGARH JN 17
1261.0 Kms| PF #4 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
20:08
GHAZIABAD 18
1367.0 Kms| PF #5 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
20:45
ANAND VIHAR TRM 19
1379.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04069 MFP DLI SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JOGBANI (JBN) --------- Start 20:30 1 No
FORBESGANJ (FBG) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 - No
ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 1 No
PURNIA JN (PRNA) 21:43 5 mins 21:48 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 22:40 30 mins 23:10 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 3 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 3 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:25 10 mins 09:35 6 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 4 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 5 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 20:45 End --------- 1 No

04069 MFP DLI SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MFP DLI SPECIAL (04069) train on RailYatri?

A) MFP DLI SPECIAL (04069) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MFP DLI SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MFP DLI SPECIAL (04069) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MFP DLI SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MFP DLI SPECIAL (04069)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MFP DLI SPECIAL (04069) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MFP DLI SPECIAL (04069) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MFP DLI SPECIAL (04069)?

A) MFP DLI SPECIAL (04069) runs from JOGBANI to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MFP DLI SPECIAL (04069) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MFP DLI SPECIAL (04069)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MFP DLI SPECIAL (04069) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name