Train Time Table

NDLS LKO SPL (04038) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
05:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
441.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
08:10
PRAYAGRAJ JN 3
636.0 Kms| PF #4 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
10:52
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
788.0 Kms| PF #0 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
13:55
PATLIPUTRA 5
996.0 Kms| PF #0 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
19:45
KATIHAR JN 6
1284.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
23:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 7
1468.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
03:55
NEW BONGAIGAON 8
1719.0 Kms| PF #0 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
GLPT
04:45
GOALPARA TOWN 9
1799.0 Kms| PF #0 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
08:05
GUWAHATI 10
1927.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
LMG
11:35
LUMDING JN 11
2108.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NHLG
14:40
NEW HAFLONG 12
2206.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPB
17:25
BADARPUR JN 13
2277.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SCL
19:35
SILCHAR 14
2307.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04038 NDLS LKO SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 23:45 7 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 10:52 10 mins 11:02 - No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 19:45 30 mins 20:15 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 - No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 - No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 08:05 15 mins 08:20 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 11:35 15 mins 11:50 - No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 - No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 17:25 25 mins 17:50 1 No
SILCHAR (SCL) 19:35 End --------- - No

04038 NDLS LKO SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NDLS LKO SPL (04038) train on RailYatri?

A) NDLS LKO SPL (04038) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NDLS LKO SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NDLS LKO SPL (04038) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NDLS LKO SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NDLS LKO SPL (04038)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NDLS LKO SPL (04038) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NDLS LKO SPL (04038) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NDLS LKO SPL (04038)?

A) NDLS LKO SPL (04038) runs from NEW DELHI to SILCHAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NDLS LKO SPL (04038) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NDLS LKO SPL (04038)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NDLS LKO SPL (04038) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name