Train Time Table

CDG SSA EXAM SPL (04006) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
18:27
GHAZIABAD 2
12.6 Kms| PF #2 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DER
18:50
DADRI 3
29.2 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
19:25
KHURJA JN 4
75.2 Kms| PF #2 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
19:58
ALIGARH JN 5
118.6 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
21:05
TUNDLA JN 6
196.8 Kms| PF #3 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
00:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 7
428.0 Kms| PF #6 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
03:15
PRAYAGRAJ JN 8
622.5 Kms| PF #5 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
03:40
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 9
625.0 Kms| PF #0 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
04:42
GYANPUR ROAD 10
686.5 Kms| PF #0 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLP
05:26
BHULANPUR 11
740.8 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
06:00
VARANASI JN 12
746.6 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRNT
06:32
SARNATH 13
756.5 Kms| PF #0 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKN
07:18
JAKHANIAN 14
810.3 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
08:07
MAU JN 15
839.7 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLTR
09:05
BELTHARA ROAD 16
874.8 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRD
09:23
LAR ROAD 17
887.8 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRU
09:36
SALEMPUR JN 18
897.3 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
09:57
BHATNI JN 19
907.6 Kms| PF #5 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
10:39
BHATPAR RANI 20
920.5 Kms| PF #2 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
10:55
MAIRWA 21
935.1 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZRDE
11:11
JIRADEI 22
946.0 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
11:42
SIWAN JN 23
956.4 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDA
12:04
DURAUNDHA JN 24
974.2 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CW
12:16
CHAINWA 25
982.3 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKMA
12:44
EKMA 26
989.7 Kms| PF #2 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
13:30
CHHAPRA 27
1017.6 Kms| PF #4 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJH
14:10
GOLDINGANJ 28
1028.8 Kms| PF #2 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRI
14:19
DUMRI JUARA 29
1033.4 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAGL
14:26
BARAGOPAL 30
1037.6 Kms| PF #0 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
14:41
DIGHWARA 31
1048.2 Kms| PF #2 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
STLR
14:49
SITALPUR 32
1052.7 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
15:18
SONPUR JN 33
1071.7 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
15:30
HAJIPUR JN 34
1077.1 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNR
15:52
BHAGWANPUR 35
1096.7 Kms| PF #2 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRL
16:02
GORAUL 36
1105.0 Kms| PF #0 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
18:20
MUZAFFARPUR JN 37
1130.9 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
20:20
SITAMARHI JN 38
1195.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04006 CDG SSA EXAM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 18:00 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 18:27 2 mins 18:29 2 No
DADRI (DER) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 5 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 - No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 - No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 05:26 1 min 05:27 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 1 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 - No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 08:07 5 mins 08:12 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 1 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 09:36 1 min 09:37 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 09:57 13 mins 10:10 5 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 10:39 2 mins 10:41 2 No
MAIRWA (MW) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 1 No
JIRADEI (ZRDE) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 11:42 5 mins 11:47 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 1 No
CHAINWA (CW) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 1 No
EKMA (EKMA) 12:44 2 mins 12:46 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 4 No
GOLDINGANJ (GJH) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 2 No
DUMRI JUARA (DRI) 14:19 1 min 14:20 - No
BARAGOPAL (BAGL) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 - No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 14:41 2 mins 14:43 2 No
SITALPUR (STLR) 14:49 2 mins 14:51 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 2 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 2 No
GORAUL (GRL) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 18:20 30 mins 18:50 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 20:20 End --------- 1 No

04006 CDG SSA EXAM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CDG SSA EXAM SPL (04006) train on RailYatri?

A) CDG SSA EXAM SPL (04006) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CDG SSA EXAM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CDG SSA EXAM SPL (04006) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CDG SSA EXAM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CDG SSA EXAM SPL (04006)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CDG SSA EXAM SPL (04006) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CDG SSA EXAM SPL (04006) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CDG SSA EXAM SPL (04006)?

A) CDG SSA EXAM SPL (04006) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SITAMARHI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CDG SSA EXAM SPL (04006) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CDG SSA EXAM SPL (04006)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CDG SSA EXAM SPL (04006) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name