Train Time Table

ANVT PNBE SPL (04004) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #14 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
18:44
GHAZIABAD 2
26.0 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
21:02
MORADABAD 3
167.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
22:35
BAREILLY 4
258.0 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
02:25
LUCKNOW 5
493.0 Kms| PF #7 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
04:03
RAE BARELI JN 6
571.0 Kms| PF #0 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
04:44
GAURIGANJ 7
617.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
05:00
AMETHI 8
631.0 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
05:40
PARTAPGARH JN 9
666.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
08:05
VARANASI JN 10
794.0 Kms| PF #5 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
09:20
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 11
811.0 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
10:53
BUXAR 12
905.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
11:43
ARA 13
973.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
13:00
PATNA JN 14
1022.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
16:07
KIUL JN 15
1146.0 Kms| PF #0 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
17:16
JAMALPUR JN 16
1191.0 Kms| PF #2 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
17:57
SULTANGANJ 17
1220.0 Kms| PF #0 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
18:40
BHAGALPUR 18
1244.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBG
20:20
SAHIBGANJ JN 19
1318.0 Kms| PF #0 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHW
21:40
BARHARWA JN 20
1373.0 Kms| PF #0 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
22:14
NEW FARAKKA JN 21
1387.0 Kms| PF #0 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
23:30
MALDA TOWN 22
1422.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04004 ANVT PNBE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 18:00 14 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 21:02 8 mins 21:10 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:25 10 mins 02:35 7 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 - No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 04:44 1 min 04:45 - No
AMETHI (AME) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 5 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
ARA (ARA) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 16:07 5 mins 16:12 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 17:16 5 mins 17:21 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 17:57 2 mins 17:59 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 - No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 - No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 22:14 5 mins 22:19 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 23:30 End --------- - No

04004 ANVT PNBE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ANVT PNBE SPL (04004) train on RailYatri?

A) ANVT PNBE SPL (04004) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ANVT PNBE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ANVT PNBE SPL (04004) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ANVT PNBE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ANVT PNBE SPL (04004)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ANVT PNBE SPL (04004) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ANVT PNBE SPL (04004) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT PNBE SPL (04004)?

A) ANVT PNBE SPL (04004) runs from NEW DELHI to MALDA TOWN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT PNBE SPL (04004) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ANVT PNBE SPL (04004)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ANVT PNBE SPL (04004) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name