Train Time Table

BGP AII EXP SPL (03423) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
14:02
JAMALPUR JN 2
54.0 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
14:26
ABHAIPUR 3
76.0 Kms| PF #2 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
15:25
KIUL JN 4
99.0 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
15:58
MOKAMEH JN 5
133.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
17:55
PATNA JN 6
222.0 Kms| PF #4 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
22:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 7
434.0 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
01:13
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 8
578.0 Kms| PF #0 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
03:50
SATNA 9
747.0 Kms| PF #0 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
05:30
KATNI MURWARA 10
847.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
07:08
DAMOH 11
956.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
08:13
SAUGOR 12
1034.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
11:53
ASHOK NAGAR 13
1180.0 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
12:40
GUNA 14
1224.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
16:00
KOTA JN 15
1409.0 Kms| PF #0 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNA
19:40
CHANDERIYA 16
1573.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
20:41
BHILWARA 17
1619.0 Kms| PF #0 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJNR
21:27
BIJAINAGAR 18
1686.0 Kms| PF #0 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSD
22:03
NASIRABAD 19
1728.0 Kms| PF #0 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
23:05
AJMER JN 20
1751.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03423 BGP AII EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 13:10 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 14:02 5 mins 14:07 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 14:26 1 min 14:27 2 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 17:55 10 mins 18:05 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 - No
SATNA (STA) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 05:30 10 mins 05:40 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 - No
SAUGOR (SGO) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 - No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 - No
GUNA (GUNA) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 16:00 15 mins 16:15 - No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 19:40 15 mins 19:55 - No
BHILWARA (BHL) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 - No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 21:27 2 mins 21:29 - No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 23:05 End --------- - No

03423 BGP AII EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BGP AII EXP SPL (03423) train on RailYatri?

A) BGP AII EXP SPL (03423) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BGP AII EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BGP AII EXP SPL (03423) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BGP AII EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BGP AII EXP SPL (03423)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BGP AII EXP SPL (03423) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BGP AII EXP SPL (03423) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP AII EXP SPL (03423)?

A) BGP AII EXP SPL (03423) runs from BHAGALPUR to AJMER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP AII EXP SPL (03423) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BGP AII EXP SPL (03423)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BGP AII EXP SPL (03423) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name