Train Time Table

BGP MFP SPECIAL (03419) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
14:19
AKBARNAGAR 2
14.0 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
14:31
SULTANGANJ 3
24.0 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
14:54
BARIARPUR 4
42.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
15:11
JAMALPUR JN 5
53.0 Kms| PF #3 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
15:29
DHARHARA 6
65.0 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
15:42
ABHAIPUR 7
75.0 Kms| PF #0 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
15:52
KAJRA 8
82.0 Kms| PF #1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
16:33
KIUL JN 9
98.0 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
16:40
LUCKEESARAI JN 10
99.0 Kms| PF #0 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
18:00
BARAUNI JN 11
135.0 Kms| PF #7 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCA
18:29
BACHWARA JN 12
151.0 Kms| PF #0 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSS
18:43
DALSINGH SARAI 13
162.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
19:10
SAMASTIPUR JN 14
186.0 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRBP
19:28
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 15
199.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOL
19:42
DHOLI 16
213.0 Kms| PF #0 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
20:40
MUZAFFARPUR JN 17
238.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03419 BGP MFP SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 14:05 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 14:19 1 min 14:20 - No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 14:31 1 min 14:32 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 15:11 5 mins 15:16 3 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 15:29 1 min 15:30 - No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 15:42 1 min 15:43 - No
KAJRA (KJH) 15:52 1 min 15:53 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 3 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 7 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 18:29 2 mins 18:31 - No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 - No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 - No
DHOLI (DOL) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 20:40 End --------- 3 No

03419 BGP MFP SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BGP MFP SPECIAL (03419) train on RailYatri?

A) BGP MFP SPECIAL (03419) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BGP MFP SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BGP MFP SPECIAL (03419) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BGP MFP SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BGP MFP SPECIAL (03419)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BGP MFP SPECIAL (03419) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BGP MFP SPECIAL (03419) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP MFP SPECIAL (03419)?

A) BGP MFP SPECIAL (03419) runs from BHAGALPUR to MUZAFFARPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP MFP SPECIAL (03419) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BGP MFP SPECIAL (03419)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BGP MFP SPECIAL (03419) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name