Train Time Table

INTERCTY EXP SPL (03332) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
08:42
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 2
3.0 Kms| PF #4 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
09:03
KHUSROPUR 3
31.0 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
09:33
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 4
46.0 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
09:49
BARH 5
64.0 Kms| PF #1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
10:11
MOKAMEH JN 6
90.0 Kms| PF #0 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
10:20
HATHIDAH JN 7
97.0 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
10:47
LUCKEESARAI JN 8
123.0 Kms| PF #0 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
10:57
KIUL JN 9
124.0 Kms| PF #1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNP
11:12
MANANPUR 10
138.0 Kms| PF #0 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
11:25
JAMUI 11
152.0 Kms| PF #2 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHR
11:43
GIDHAUR 12
166.0 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
12:45
JHAJHA 13
178.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
STL
13:07
SIMULTALA 14
196.0 Kms| PF #2 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
13:29
JASIDIH JN 15
222.0 Kms| PF #0 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
13:56
MADHUPUR JN 16
251.0 Kms| PF #0 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDS
14:18
VIDYASAGAR 17
274.0 Kms| PF #0 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMT
14:37
JAMTARA 18
293.0 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
14:53
CHITTARANJAN 19
307.0 Kms| PF #2 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRR
15:39
BARAKAR 20
327.0 Kms| PF #0 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
16:40
DHANBAD JN 21
368.0 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03332 INTERCTY EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 08:30 9 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 4 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 - No
BARH (BARH) 09:49 2 mins 09:51 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 10:11 2 mins 10:13 - No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 10:47 2 mins 10:49 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 10:57 2 mins 10:59 1 No
MANANPUR (MNP) 11:12 2 mins 11:14 - No
JAMUI (JMU) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 2 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
SIMULTALA (STL) 13:07 1 min 13:08 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 13:29 2 mins 13:31 - No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 13:56 2 mins 13:58 - No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 14:18 1 min 14:19 - No
JAMTARA (JMT) 14:37 1 min 14:38 1 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 14:53 1 min 14:54 2 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 15:39 2 mins 15:41 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 16:40 End --------- 7 No

03332 INTERCTY EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the INTERCTY EXP SPL (03332) train on RailYatri?

A) INTERCTY EXP SPL (03332) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of INTERCTY EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the INTERCTY EXP SPL (03332) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On INTERCTY EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of INTERCTY EXP SPL (03332)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in INTERCTY EXP SPL (03332) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of INTERCTY EXP SPL (03332) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of INTERCTY EXP SPL (03332)?

A) INTERCTY EXP SPL (03332) runs from PATNA JN to DHANBAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of INTERCTY EXP SPL (03332) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of INTERCTY EXP SPL (03332)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of INTERCTY EXP SPL (03332) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name