Train Time Table

INTERCTY EXP SPL (03331) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHN
START
DHANBAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRR
08:53
BARAKAR 2
42.0 Kms| PF #2 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
09:41
CHITTARANJAN 3
62.0 Kms| PF #0 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMT
09:58
JAMTARA 4
76.0 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDS
10:16
VIDYASAGAR 5
94.0 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
10:39
MADHUPUR JN 6
118.0 Kms| PF #1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
11:27
JASIDIH JN 7
147.0 Kms| PF #2 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
STL
11:55
SIMULTALA 8
173.0 Kms| PF #0 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
12:30
JHAJHA 9
191.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHR
12:49
GIDHAUR 10
203.0 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
13:05
JAMUI 11
217.0 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNP
13:20
MANANPUR 12
231.0 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
13:45
KIUL JN 13
245.0 Kms| PF #0 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
13:51
LUCKEESARAI JN 14
246.0 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
14:19
HATHIDAH JN 15
272.0 Kms| PF #2 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
14:41
MOKAMEH JN 16
279.0 Kms| PF #0 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
15:11
BARH 17
305.0 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
15:29
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 18
323.0 Kms| PF #2 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
15:41
KHUSROPUR 19
338.0 Kms| PF #2 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
16:50
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 20
366.0 Kms| PF #3 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
17:30
PATNA JN 21
368.0 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03331 INTERCTY EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHANBAD JN (DHN) --------- Start 08:05 6 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 08:53 1 min 08:54 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 09:41 2 mins 09:43 - No
JAMTARA (JMT) 09:58 1 min 09:59 1 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 10:16 1 min 10:17 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 10:39 5 mins 10:44 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 11:27 5 mins 11:32 2 No
SIMULTALA (STL) 11:55 1 min 11:56 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 1 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 1 No
JAMUI (JMU) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 1 No
MANANPUR (MNP) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 - No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 13:51 2 mins 13:53 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 14:19 2 mins 14:21 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 14:41 2 mins 14:43 - No
BARH (BARH) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 15:29 2 mins 15:31 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 15:41 2 mins 15:43 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 17:30 End --------- 9 No

03331 INTERCTY EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the INTERCTY EXP SPL (03331) train on RailYatri?

A) INTERCTY EXP SPL (03331) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of INTERCTY EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the INTERCTY EXP SPL (03331) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On INTERCTY EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of INTERCTY EXP SPL (03331)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in INTERCTY EXP SPL (03331) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of INTERCTY EXP SPL (03331) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of INTERCTY EXP SPL (03331)?

A) INTERCTY EXP SPL (03331) runs from DHANBAD JN to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of INTERCTY EXP SPL (03331) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of INTERCTY EXP SPL (03331)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of INTERCTY EXP SPL (03331) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name