Train Time Table

RJPB DURG SPL (03288) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJPB
START
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
20:18
PATNA SAHEB 2
8.0 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
20:31
FATUHA 3
20.0 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
20:42
KHUSROPUR 4
29.0 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
21:10
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 5
44.0 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
21:28
BARH 6
62.0 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
22:05
MOKAMEH JN 7
87.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
22:17
HATHIDAH JN 8
94.0 Kms| PF #1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
22:31
BARHIYA 9
100.0 Kms| PF #1 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
22:46
LUCKEESARAI JN 10
120.0 Kms| PF #2 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
22:55
KIUL JN 11
121.0 Kms| PF #5 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
23:21
JAMUI 12
149.0 Kms| PF #1 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
00:35
JHAJHA 13
175.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
01:12
JASIDIH JN 14
219.0 Kms| PF #1 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
01:42
MADHUPUR JN 15
248.0 Kms| PF #3 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
02:33
CHITTARANJAN 16
305.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
03:25
ASANSOL JN 17
330.0 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOC
04:33
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 18
367.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANR
04:56
ANARA 19
380.0 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
05:30
PURULIA JN 20
406.0 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBM
06:01
BARABHUM 21
437.0 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMH
06:57
GAMHARIA 22
485.0 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
07:30
TATANAGAR JN 23
496.0 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SINI
08:28
SINI JN 24
523.0 Kms| PF #2 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
09:05
CHAKRADHARPUR 25
558.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOU
09:58
MANOHARPUR 26
619.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
10:40
ROURKELA 27
659.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GP
11:22
RAJ GANGPUR 28
689.0 Kms| PF #1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMB
12:09
BAMRA 29
724.0 Kms| PF #1 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
13:15
JHARSUGUDA JN 30
761.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
13:28
BRAJRAJNAGAR 31
773.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
14:13
RAIGARH 32
834.0 Kms| PF #3 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
14:41
KHARSIA 33
867.0 Kms| PF #1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKT
14:56
SAKTI 34
883.0 Kms| PF #2 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
15:22
CHAMPA 35
913.0 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKT
15:45
AKALTARA 36
939.0 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
17:30
BILASPUR JN 37
966.0 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
18:28
BHATAPARA 38
1013.0 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
18:51
TILDA 39
1038.0 Kms| PF #2 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
19:35
RAIPUR JN 40
1076.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
20:06
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 41
1104.0 Kms| PF #2 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
20:40
DURG 42
1113.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03288 RJPB DURG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) --------- Start 20:05 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 20:18 4 mins 20:22 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 20:31 2 mins 20:33 1 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 20:42 2 mins 20:44 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 1 No
BARH (BARH) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 22:17 2 mins 22:19 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 22:31 2 mins 22:33 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 2 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 5 No
JAMUI (JMU) 23:21 2 mins 23:23 1 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 01:12 5 mins 01:17 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 01:42 4 mins 01:46 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:25 20 mins 03:45 2 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 - No
ANARA (ANR) 04:56 2 mins 04:58 1 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 2 No
BARABHUM (BBM) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 1 No
GAMHARIA (GMH) 06:57 1 min 06:58 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 07:30 30 mins 08:00 2 No
SINI JN (SINI) 08:28 1 min 08:29 2 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 1 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 10:40 15 mins 10:55 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 11:22 1 min 11:23 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 12:09 2 mins 12:11 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 14:13 5 mins 14:18 3 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 14:41 2 mins 14:43 1 No
SAKTI (SKT) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 15:22 5 mins 15:27 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 17:30 20 mins 17:50 2 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 2 No
TILDA (TLD) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 2 No
DURG (DURG) 20:40 End --------- 1 No

03288 RJPB DURG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RJPB DURG SPL (03288) train on RailYatri?

A) RJPB DURG SPL (03288) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RJPB DURG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RJPB DURG SPL (03288) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RJPB DURG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RJPB DURG SPL (03288)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RJPB DURG SPL (03288) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RJPB DURG SPL (03288) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RJPB DURG SPL (03288)?

A) RJPB DURG SPL (03288) runs from RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA to DURG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RJPB DURG SPL (03288) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RJPB DURG SPL (03288)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RJPB DURG SPL (03288) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name