Train Time Table

SC DNR EXM SPL (03266) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
09:01
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZH
09:09
GULZARBAGH 3
7.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
09:14
PATNA SAHEB 4
10.0 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDGJ
09:22
DEEDARGANJ 5
13.0 Kms| PF #0 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKG
09:27
BANKA GHAT 6
16.0 Kms| PF #0 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
09:33
FATUHA 7
22.0 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCYN
09:40
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR 8
24.0 Kms| PF #0 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDE
09:46
HARDAS BIGHA 9
27.0 Kms| PF #0 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
09:51
KHUSROPUR 10
30.0 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJM
09:57
MANJHAULIGRAM H 11
34.0 Kms| PF #0 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWO
10:02
KARAUTA 12
36.0 Kms| PF #0 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBH
10:07
SALIM PUR BIHAR 13
39.0 Kms| PF #0 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKBG
10:12
TEKA BIGHA HALT 14
41.0 Kms| PF #0 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
10:20
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 15
45.0 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPML
10:30
JAI PRAKASH MAHULI 16
52.0 Kms| PF #0 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATL
10:35
ATHMAL GOLA 17
54.0 Kms| PF #0 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACU
10:40
ACHUARA HALT 18
58.0 Kms| PF #0 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
10:48
BARH 19
63.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHT
10:55
SAHARI HALT 20
66.0 Kms| PF #0 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLE
11:00
RAILEY ENGLISH HALT 21
69.0 Kms| PF #0 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
LEB
11:04
LEMUABAD 22
71.0 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHK
11:09
PUNARAKH 23
74.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNHP
11:17
KANHAIPUR 24
79.0 Kms| PF #0 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOR
11:22
MOR 25
82.0 Kms| PF #0 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHAD
11:27
BARHAPUR HALT 26
84.0 Kms| PF #0 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIVN
11:31
SIVNAR HALT 27
86.0 Kms| PF #0 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
12:08
MOKAMEH JN 28
89.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALL
12:15
TALL JN 29
94.0 Kms| PF #0 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
12:19
HATHIDAH JN 30
96.0 Kms| PF #0 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDUM
12:29
RAMPUR DUMRA 31
101.0 Kms| PF #0 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
12:37
BARHIYA 32
107.0 Kms| PF #1 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGSY
12:44
GANGA SAHAI 33
109.0 Kms| PF #0 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMRX
12:49
DUMRI HALT 34
111.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJS
12:56
DHURANT JWAS HALT 35
114.0 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKB
13:01
MANKATHA 36
116.0 Kms| PF #0 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
13:07
LUCKEESARAI JN 37
122.0 Kms| PF #0 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
13:28
KIUL JN 38
123.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHLT
13:35
MAHESH LETA HALT 39
127.0 Kms| PF #2 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSQP
13:42
BANSIPUR 40
131.0 Kms| PF #0 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNP
13:54
MANANPUR 41
137.0 Kms| PF #0 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFM
14:03
BHALUI 42
142.0 Kms| PF #0 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
14:13
JAMUI 43
151.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUX
14:24
CHAURA 44
159.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHR
14:31
GIDHAUR 45
166.0 Kms| PF #0 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPX
14:39
DADPUR 46
170.0 Kms| PF #0 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
15:03
JHAJHA 47
177.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRGO
15:17
NARGANJO HALT 48
185.0 Kms| PF #0 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
STL
15:34
SIMULTALA 49
196.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHB
15:39
LAHABON 50
205.0 Kms| PF #0 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
16:10
JASIDIH JN 51
221.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03266 SC DNR EXM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 08:55 3 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 09:01 2 mins 09:03 1 No
GULZARBAGH (GZH) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 1 No
DEEDARGANJ (DDGJ) 09:22 1 min 09:23 - No
BANKA GHAT (BKG) 09:27 1 min 09:28 - No
FATUHA (FUT) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 2 No
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR (BCYN) 09:40 1 min 09:41 - No
HARDAS BIGHA (HDE) 09:46 1 min 09:47 - No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 09:51 1 min 09:52 1 No
MANJHAULIGRAM H (MJM) 09:57 1 min 09:58 - No
KARAUTA (KWO) 10:02 1 min 10:03 - No
SALIM PUR BIHAR (SMBH) 10:07 1 min 10:08 - No
TEKA BIGHA HALT (TKBG) 10:12 1 min 10:13 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
JAI PRAKASH MAHULI (JPML) 10:30 1 min 10:31 - No
ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 10:35 1 min 10:36 - No
ACHUARA HALT (ACU) 10:40 1 min 10:41 - No
BARH (BARH) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
SAHARI HALT (SHT) 10:55 1 min 10:56 - No
RAILEY ENGLISH HALT (RLE) 11:00 1 min 11:01 - No
LEMUABAD (LEB) 11:04 1 min 11:05 - No
PUNARAKH (PHK) 11:09 1 min 11:10 - No
KANHAIPUR (KNHP) 11:17 1 min 11:18 - No
MOR (MOR) 11:22 1 min 11:23 - No
BARHAPUR HALT (BHAD) 11:27 1 min 11:28 - No
SIVNAR HALT (SIVN) 11:31 1 min 11:32 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
TALL JN (TALL) 12:15 1 min 12:16 - No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 12:19 2 mins 12:21 - No
RAMPUR DUMRA (RDUM) 12:29 1 min 12:30 - No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 12:37 2 mins 12:39 1 No
GANGA SAHAI (GGSY) 12:44 1 min 12:45 - No
DUMRI HALT (DMRX) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
DHURANT JWAS HALT (DJS) 12:56 1 min 12:57 1 No
MANKATHA (MKB) 13:01 1 min 13:02 - No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 13:07 2 mins 13:09 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
MAHESH LETA HALT (MHLT) 13:35 1 min 13:36 2 No
BANSIPUR (BSQP) 13:42 1 min 13:43 - No
MANANPUR (MNP) 13:54 1 min 13:55 - No
BHALUI (BFM) 14:03 1 min 14:04 - No
JAMUI (JMU) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 1 No
CHAURA (CUX) 14:24 1 min 14:25 - No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 14:31 2 mins 14:33 - No
DADPUR (DPX) 14:39 1 min 14:40 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
NARGANJO HALT (NRGO) 15:17 1 min 15:18 - No
SIMULTALA (STL) 15:34 1 min 15:35 - No
LAHABON (LHB) 15:39 1 min 15:40 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 16:10 End --------- - No

03266 SC DNR EXM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SC DNR EXM SPL (03266) train on RailYatri?

A) SC DNR EXM SPL (03266) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SC DNR EXM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SC DNR EXM SPL (03266) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SC DNR EXM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SC DNR EXM SPL (03266)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SC DNR EXM SPL (03266) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SC DNR EXM SPL (03266) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SC DNR EXM SPL (03266)?

A) SC DNR EXM SPL (03266) runs from PATNA JN to JASIDIH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SC DNR EXM SPL (03266) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SC DNR EXM SPL (03266)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SC DNR EXM SPL (03266) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name