Train Time Table

SBG DNR SPECIAL (03235) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBG
START
SAHIBGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
14:51
PIRPAINTI 2
24.0 Kms| PF #2 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
15:14
KAHALGAON 3
44.0 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKC
15:23
EKCHARI 4
49.0 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGA
15:32
GHOGA 5
54.0 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
15:58
BHAGALPUR 6
75.0 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
16:17
AKBARNAGAR 7
89.0 Kms| PF #2 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
16:29
SULTANGANJ 8
99.0 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
16:51
BARIARPUR 9
117.0 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
17:06
JAMALPUR JN 10
128.0 Kms| PF #1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
17:24
DHARHARA 11
140.0 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
17:37
ABHAIPUR 12
150.0 Kms| PF #2 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
17:47
KAJRA 13
157.0 Kms| PF #1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
18:50
KIUL JN 14
173.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
19:09
LUCKEESARAI JN 15
174.0 Kms| PF #2 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMRX
19:22
DUMRI HALT 16
185.0 Kms| PF #0 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
19:29
BARHIYA 17
189.0 Kms| PF #2 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
19:43
HATHIDAH JN 18
200.0 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
19:55
MOKAMEH JN 19
207.0 Kms| PF #2 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
20:13
BARH 20
233.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
20:40
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 21
251.0 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
20:58
KHUSROPUR 22
266.0 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
21:08
FATUHA 23
274.0 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
21:28
PATNA SAHEB 24
286.0 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
21:43
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 25
294.0 Kms| PF #3 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
22:30
PATNA JN 26
296.0 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
23:45
DANAPUR 27
306.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03235 SBG DNR SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) --------- Start 14:30 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 14:51 1 min 14:52 2 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 15:14 1 min 15:15 2 No
EKCHARI (EKC) 15:23 1 min 15:24 1 No
GHOGA (GGA) 15:32 1 min 15:33 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 15:58 5 mins 16:03 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 16:17 1 min 16:18 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 16:29 1 min 16:30 2 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 17:06 5 mins 17:11 1 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 17:24 1 min 17:25 2 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 17:37 1 min 17:38 2 No
KAJRA (KJH) 17:47 1 min 17:48 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 18:50 15 mins 19:05 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 19:09 2 mins 19:11 2 No
DUMRI HALT (DMRX) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 - No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 19:29 2 mins 19:31 2 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 19:55 2 mins 19:57 2 No
BARH (BARH) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 1 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 - No
FATUHA (FUT) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 3 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 2 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 23:45 End --------- 1 No

03235 SBG DNR SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SBG DNR SPECIAL (03235) train on RailYatri?

A) SBG DNR SPECIAL (03235) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SBG DNR SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SBG DNR SPECIAL (03235) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SBG DNR SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SBG DNR SPECIAL (03235)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SBG DNR SPECIAL (03235) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SBG DNR SPECIAL (03235) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SBG DNR SPECIAL (03235)?

A) SBG DNR SPECIAL (03235) runs from SAHIBGANJ JN to DANAPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SBG DNR SPECIAL (03235) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SBG DNR SPECIAL (03235)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SBG DNR SPECIAL (03235) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name