Train Time Table

SDAH JYG SPL (03185) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
17:53
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
4.0 Kms| PF #2 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
18:38
NAIHATI JN 3
38.0 Kms| PF #2 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
19:07
BANDEL JN 4
47.0 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
20:32
BARDDHAMAN JN 5
114.0 Kms| PF #2 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
21:27
DURGAPUR 6
178.0 Kms| PF #3 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
21:50
RANIGANJ 7
202.0 Kms| PF #2 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
22:09
ASANSOL JN 8
220.0 Kms| PF #4 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
22:38
CHITTARANJAN 9
245.0 Kms| PF #3 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
23:15
MADHUPUR JN 10
301.0 Kms| PF #0 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
23:45
JASIDIH JN 11
330.0 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
01:00
JHAJHA 12
374.0 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
03:40
BARAUNI JN 13
467.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
04:17
DALSINGH SARAI 14
495.0 Kms| PF #1 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
05:05
SAMASTIPUR JN 15
518.0 Kms| PF #7 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYT
05:31
HAIAGHAT 16
540.0 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSI
05:56
LAHERIA SARAI 17
551.0 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
06:15
DARBHANGA JN 18
556.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKI
06:52
SAKRI JN 19
575.0 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBI
07:09
MADHUBANI 20
592.0 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJA
07:24
RAJANAGAR 21
602.0 Kms| PF #2 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
JYG
08:45
JAYNAGAR 22
624.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03185 SDAH JYG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 17:45 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 17:53 1 min 17:54 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 18:38 5 mins 18:43 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 19:07 4 mins 19:11 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 20:32 4 mins 20:36 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 21:27 5 mins 21:32 3 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 21:50 1 min 21:51 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 22:09 5 mins 22:14 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:38 1 min 22:39 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 23:15 3 mins 23:18 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 3 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 03:40 10 mins 03:50 1 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 04:17 2 mins 04:19 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 7 No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 07:09 3 mins 07:12 1 No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 2 No
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 08:45 End --------- 1 No

03185 SDAH JYG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SDAH JYG SPL (03185) train on RailYatri?

A) SDAH JYG SPL (03185) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SDAH JYG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SDAH JYG SPL (03185) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SDAH JYG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SDAH JYG SPL (03185)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SDAH JYG SPL (03185) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SDAH JYG SPL (03185) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SDAH JYG SPL (03185)?

A) SDAH JYG SPL (03185) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to JAYNAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SDAH JYG SPL (03185) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SDAH JYG SPL (03185)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SDAH JYG SPL (03185) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name