Train Time Table

HWH SHC SPL (03163) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #13 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
20:51
NAIHATI JN 2
41.0 Kms| PF #0 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
21:22
BANDEL JN 3
50.0 Kms| PF #4 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
22:00
AMBIKA KALNA 4
92.0 Kms| PF #3 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
22:26
NABADWIP DHAM 5
116.0 Kms| PF #3 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
23:21
KATWA 6
155.0 Kms| PF #1 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
23:41
SALAR 7
172.0 Kms| PF #1 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
00:35
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 8
213.0 Kms| PF #2 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
00:55
AZIMGANJ JN 9
228.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRLE
02:14
JANGIPUR ROAD 10
263.0 Kms| PF #2 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
NILE
02:38
NIMTITA 11
283.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
03:33
NEW FARAKKA JN 12
305.0 Kms| PF #3 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
04:35
MALDA TOWN 13
340.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SM
05:19
SAMSI 14
375.0 Kms| PF #2 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKRD
05:32
BHALUKA ROAD F 15
385.0 Kms| PF #0 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCR
05:44
HARISCHANDRPUR 16
395.0 Kms| PF #0 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAV
06:15
LABHA 17
408.0 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
07:45
KATIHAR JN 18
431.0 Kms| PF #6 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMO
08:23
SEMAPUR 19
442.0 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRR
08:34
KARAGOLA ROAD 20
453.0 Kms| PF #0 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUE
08:50
KURSELA 21
470.0 Kms| PF #0 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
09:12
NAUGACHIA 22
488.0 Kms| PF #2 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
09:28
THANA BIHPUR JN 23
503.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNR
09:37
NARAYANPUR 24
511.0 Kms| PF #0 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSK
10:00
MAHES KHUNT 25
535.0 Kms| PF #0 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
11:10
MANSI JN 26
546.0 Kms| PF #3 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBV
11:48
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 27
573.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHC
12:45
SAHARSA JN 28
590.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03163 HWH SHC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 20:10 13 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 20:51 3 mins 20:54 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 21:22 5 mins 21:27 4 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 22:00 1 min 22:01 3 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 22:26 5 mins 22:31 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 23:21 5 mins 23:26 1 No
SALAR (SALE) 23:41 2 mins 23:43 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 00:35 1 min 00:36 2 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 02:14 2 mins 02:16 2 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 - No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 03:33 5 mins 03:38 3 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 05:19 2 mins 05:21 2 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 - No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 05:44 2 mins 05:46 - No
LABHA (LAV) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 07:45 25 mins 08:10 6 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 - No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 08:34 2 mins 08:36 - No
KURSELA (KUE) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 - No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 09:37 2 mins 09:39 - No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 - No
MANSI JN (MNE) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 3 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 12:45 End --------- - No

03163 HWH SHC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH SHC SPL (03163) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH SHC SPL (03163) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH SHC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH SHC SPL (03163) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH SHC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH SHC SPL (03163)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH SHC SPL (03163) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH SHC SPL (03163) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH SHC SPL (03163)?

A) HWH SHC SPL (03163) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to SAHARSA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH SHC SPL (03163) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH SHC SPL (03163)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH SHC SPL (03163) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name