Train Time Table

SDAH NOQ SPL (03141) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #13 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
14:20
NAIHATI JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
14:53
BANDEL JN 3
47.0 Kms| PF #3 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
15:31
AMBIKA KALNA 4
89.0 Kms| PF #0 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
15:57
NABADWIP DHAM 5
112.0 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
16:45
KATWA 6
152.0 Kms| PF #0 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
17:07
SALAR 7
169.0 Kms| PF #0 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZLE
17:29
BAZARSAU 8
182.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
17:53
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 9
210.0 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
18:25
AZIMGANJ JN 10
224.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
19:12
JANGIPUR ROAD 11
259.0 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
19:35
NIMTITA 12
279.0 Kms| PF #0 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
19:50
DHULIAN GANGA 13
289.0 Kms| PF #0 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
21:00
NEW FARAKKA JN 14
304.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
21:55
MALDA TOWN 15
338.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
22:36
SAMSI 16
373.0 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
22:48
BHALUKA ROAD F 17
384.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
23:00
HARISCHANDRPUR 18
394.0 Kms| PF #0 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
23:30
BARSOI JN 19
426.0 Kms| PF #0 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
02:10
NEW JALPAIGURI 20
571.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
03:45
JALPAIGURI ROAD 21
605.0 Kms| PF #2 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMX
04:02
NEW MAYNAGURI 22
616.0 Kms| PF #0 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQG
04:33
DHUPGURI 23
636.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FLK
05:00
FALAKATA 24
659.0 Kms| PF #0 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDX
05:18
GHOKSADANGA 25
675.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
05:45
NEW COOCH BEHAR 26
697.0 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
06:25
NEW ALIPURDUAR 27
716.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03141 SDAH NOQ SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 13:40 13 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 14:53 5 mins 14:58 3 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 15:31 1 min 15:32 - No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 15:57 4 mins 16:01 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 - No
SALAR (SALE) 17:07 1 min 17:08 - No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 17:53 1 min 17:54 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 - No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 19:35 1 min 19:36 - No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 19:50 1 min 19:51 - No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 21:55 10 mins 22:05 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 1 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 - No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 - No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 02:10 30 mins 02:40 - No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 03:45 2 mins 03:47 2 No
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 - No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 - No
FALAKATA (FLK) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 - No
GHOKSADANGA (GDX) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 06:25 End --------- - No

03141 SDAH NOQ SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SDAH NOQ SPL (03141) train on RailYatri?

A) SDAH NOQ SPL (03141) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SDAH NOQ SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SDAH NOQ SPL (03141) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SDAH NOQ SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SDAH NOQ SPL (03141)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SDAH NOQ SPL (03141) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SDAH NOQ SPL (03141) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SDAH NOQ SPL (03141)?

A) SDAH NOQ SPL (03141) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to NEW ALIPURDUAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SDAH NOQ SPL (03141) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SDAH NOQ SPL (03141)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SDAH NOQ SPL (03141) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name