Train Time Table

HWH NTV SPL (03033) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
21:49
SEORAPHULI 2
22.0 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
22:03
CHUCHURA 3
35.8 Kms| PF #0 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
22:16
BANDEL JN 4
39.5 Kms| PF #0 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
22:27
BANSH BARIA 5
44.0 Kms| PF #0 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
22:34
TRIBENI 6
47.9 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
22:38
KUNTIGHAT 7
51.0 Kms| PF #0 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
22:42
DUMURDAHA 8
54.3 Kms| PF #0 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
22:46
KHAMARGACHHI 9
56.3 Kms| PF #0 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
22:52
JIRAT 10
61.5 Kms| PF #0 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
22:57
BALAGARH 11
64.8 Kms| PF #0 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
23:01
SOMRA BAZAR 12
67.6 Kms| PF #0 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
23:07
BEHULA 13
72.4 Kms| PF #0 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
23:11
GUPTIPARA 14
74.8 Kms| PF #0 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
23:17
AMBIKA KALNA 15
81.8 Kms| PF #0 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
23:36
BAGHNAPARA 16
85.9 Kms| PF #0 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
23:42
DHATRIGRAM 17
90.4 Kms| PF #0 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
23:50
SAMUDRAGARH 18
97.1 Kms| PF #0 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
00:01
NABADWIP DHAM 19
105.1 Kms| PF #0 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
00:52
KATWA 20
144.5 Kms| PF #0 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
02:12
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 21
202.8 Kms| PF #0 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
03:15
AZIMGANJ JN 22
217.4 Kms| PF #0 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GALE
04:07
GANKAR 23
245.6 Kms| PF #0 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRLE
04:13
JANGIPUR ROAD 24
252.5 Kms| PF #0 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHN
04:24
AHIRAN 25
259.3 Kms| PF #0 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPLE
04:35
SUJNIPARA 26
265.8 Kms| PF #0 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
NILE
04:43
NIMTITA 27
272.5 Kms| PF #0 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDBP
04:49
BASUDEBPUR 28
275.6 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGLE
04:59
DHULIAN GANGA 29
282.4 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
06:00
NEW FARAKKA JN 30
297.1 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CMX
06:16
CHAMAGRAM 31
302.9 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTJ
06:26
KHALTIPUR 32
311.5 Kms| PF #0 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMQ
06:35
JAMIRGHATA 33
318.0 Kms| PF #0 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZM
06:57
GOUR MALDA 34
323.8 Kms| PF #0 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
07:15
MALDA TOWN 35
332.2 Kms| PF #3 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SM
07:53
SAMSI 36
366.9 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKRD
08:06
BHALUKA ROAD F 37
377.6 Kms| PF #0 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCR
08:18
HARISCHANDRPUR 38
387.5 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAV
08:38
LABHA 39
400.8 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
10:00
KATIHAR JN 40
423.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03033 HWH NTV SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 21:25 10 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 21:49 1 min 21:50 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 22:03 1 min 22:04 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 22:16 5 mins 22:21 - No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 22:27 1 min 22:28 - No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 22:34 1 min 22:35 - No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 22:38 1 min 22:39 - No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 22:42 1 min 22:43 - No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 22:46 1 min 22:47 - No
JIRAT (JIT) 22:52 1 min 22:53 - No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 22:57 1 min 22:58 - No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 23:01 1 min 23:02 - No
BEHULA (BHLA) 23:07 1 min 23:08 - No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 23:11 1 min 23:12 - No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 23:17 2 mins 23:19 - No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 23:36 1 min 23:37 - No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 23:42 1 min 23:43 - No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 23:50 1 min 23:51 - No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 - No
KATWA (KWAE) 00:52 5 mins 00:57 - No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 - No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 - No
GANKAR (GALE) 04:07 1 min 04:08 - No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 04:13 1 min 04:14 - No
AHIRAN (AHN) 04:24 1 min 04:25 - No
SUJNIPARA (SPLE) 04:35 1 min 04:36 - No
NIMTITA (NILE) 04:43 1 min 04:44 - No
BASUDEBPUR (BDBP) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 04:59 1 min 05:00 - No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 2 No
CHAMAGRAM (CMX) 06:16 1 min 06:17 1 No
KHALTIPUR (KTJ) 06:26 1 min 06:27 - No
JAMIRGHATA (JMQ) 06:35 1 min 06:36 - No
GOUR MALDA (GZM) 06:57 1 min 06:58 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 3 No
SAMSI (SM) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 - No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 - No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 - No
LABHA (LAV) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 10:00 End --------- 2 No

03033 HWH NTV SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH NTV SPL (03033) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH NTV SPL (03033) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH NTV SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH NTV SPL (03033) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH NTV SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH NTV SPL (03033)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH NTV SPL (03033) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH NTV SPL (03033) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH NTV SPL (03033)?

A) HWH NTV SPL (03033) runs from HOWRAH JN to KATIHAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH NTV SPL (03033) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH NTV SPL (03033)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH NTV SPL (03033) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name