Train Time Table

GAYA HWH SPECIAL (03024) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAYA
START
GAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIA
13:02
TILAYA 2
41.4 Kms| PF #2 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWD
13:20
NAWADIH 3
58.8 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRS
13:35
WARISALE GANJ 4
77.6 Kms| PF #0 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSC
13:49
KASHI CHAK 5
87.8 Kms| PF #2 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHK
14:04
SHEIKPURA 6
102.9 Kms| PF #2 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRY
14:16
SIRARI 7
113.0 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
14:59
LUCKEESARAI JN 8
128.1 Kms| PF #0 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
15:40
KIUL JN 9
129.4 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
16:08
KAJRA 10
145.3 Kms| PF #0 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
16:19
ABHAIPUR 11
152.4 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
16:33
DHARHARA 12
162.6 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
17:00
JAMALPUR JN 13
174.5 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
17:23
BARIARPUR 14
185.6 Kms| PF #0 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
17:45
SULTANGANJ 15
203.4 Kms| PF #0 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
17:58
AKBARNAGAR 16
213.5 Kms| PF #0 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
18:20
BHAGALPUR 17
227.6 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
19:00
KAHALGAON 18
257.5 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
19:24
PIRPAINTI 19
277.9 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
20:00
SAHIBGANJ JN 20
301.4 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
20:36
TINPAHAR JN 21
339.2 Kms| PF #0 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
21:17
BARHARWA JN 22
355.8 Kms| PF #0 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
21:49
PAKUR 23
381.9 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
22:47
RAMPUR HAT 24
434.6 Kms| PF #3 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLV
23:03
MALLARPUR 25
447.1 Kms| PF #0 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
23:20
SAINTHIA 26
462.5 Kms| PF #0 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
23:49
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 27
495.1 Kms| PF #0 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
01:16
BARDDHAMAN JN 28
547.0 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
02:28
BANDEL JN 29
614.5 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
03:50
HOWRAH JN 30
654.1 Kms| PF #12 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03024 GAYA HWH SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAYA JN (GAYA) --------- Start 12:20 1 No
TILAYA (TIA) 13:02 2 mins 13:04 2 No
NAWADIH (NWD) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 1 No
WARISALE GANJ (WRS) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 - No
KASHI CHAK (KSC) 13:49 2 mins 13:51 2 No
SHEIKPURA (SHK) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 2 No
SIRARI (SRY) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 14:59 2 mins 15:01 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 15:40 10 mins 15:50 - No
KAJRA (KJH) 16:08 1 min 16:09 - No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 16:33 1 min 16:34 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 17:23 1 min 17:24 - No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 17:45 1 min 17:46 - No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 17:58 1 min 17:59 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 19:00 1 min 19:01 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 19:24 1 min 19:25 - No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 20:36 1 min 20:37 - No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 21:17 5 mins 21:22 - No
PAKUR (PKR) 21:49 1 min 21:50 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 22:47 5 mins 22:52 3 No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 23:03 1 min 23:04 - No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 23:20 1 min 23:21 - No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 23:49 5 mins 23:54 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 01:16 4 mins 01:20 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 03:50 End --------- 12 No

03024 GAYA HWH SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GAYA HWH SPECIAL (03024) train on RailYatri?

A) GAYA HWH SPECIAL (03024) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GAYA HWH SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GAYA HWH SPECIAL (03024) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GAYA HWH SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GAYA HWH SPECIAL (03024)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GAYA HWH SPECIAL (03024) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GAYA HWH SPECIAL (03024) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GAYA HWH SPECIAL (03024)?

A) GAYA HWH SPECIAL (03024) runs from GAYA JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GAYA HWH SPECIAL (03024) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GAYA HWH SPECIAL (03024)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GAYA HWH SPECIAL (03024) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name