Train Time Table

HWH GAYA SPL (03023) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
20:35
BANDEL JN 2
39.0 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
21:38
BARDDHAMAN JN 3
107.0 Kms| PF #1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
22:16
GUSKARA 4
139.0 Kms| PF #0 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
22:34
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 5
158.0 Kms| PF #2 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
23:03
SAINTHIA 6
191.0 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLV
23:21
MALLARPUR 7
206.0 Kms| PF #0 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
23:47
RAMPUR HAT 8
218.0 Kms| PF #1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
00:31
PAKUR 9
273.0 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHW
01:26
BARHARWA JN 10
301.0 Kms| PF #1 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBG
02:30
SAHIBGANJ JN 11
356.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPT
02:56
PIRPAINTI 12
379.0 Kms| PF #2 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLG
03:20
KAHALGAON 13
400.0 Kms| PF #1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
04:10
BHAGALPUR 14
431.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKN
04:35
AKBARNAGAR 15
445.0 Kms| PF #0 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
04:48
SULTANGANJ 16
455.0 Kms| PF #2 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
05:10
BARIARPUR 17
473.0 Kms| PF #0 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
05:35
JAMALPUR JN 18
484.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRH
05:59
DHARHARA 19
495.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
06:13
ABHAIPUR 20
506.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJH
06:24
KAJRA 21
513.0 Kms| PF #0 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
07:15
KIUL JN 22
529.0 Kms| PF #4 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
07:29
LUCKEESARAI JN 23
530.0 Kms| PF #0 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRY
07:50
SIRARI 24
545.0 Kms| PF #2 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHK
08:03
SHEIKPURA 25
555.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSC
08:18
KASHI CHAK 26
570.0 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WRS
08:33
WARISALE GANJ 27
580.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWD
09:00
NAWADIH 28
599.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIA
09:16
TILAYA 29
616.0 Kms| PF #0 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
10:45
GAYA JN 30
658.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03023 HWH GAYA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 19:50 6 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 21:38 5 mins 21:43 1 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 22:16 1 min 22:17 - No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 22:34 5 mins 22:39 2 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 - No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 23:21 1 min 23:22 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 23:47 5 mins 23:52 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 00:31 1 min 00:32 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 01:26 5 mins 01:31 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 02:56 1 min 02:57 2 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 03:20 1 min 03:21 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 04:35 1 min 04:36 - No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 04:48 1 min 04:49 2 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 05:10 1 min 05:11 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 - No
DHARHARA (DRH) 05:59 1 min 06:00 - No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 - No
KAJRA (KJH) 06:24 1 min 06:25 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 4 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 07:29 2 mins 07:31 - No
SIRARI (SRY) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 2 No
SHEIKPURA (SHK) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 - No
KASHI CHAK (KSC) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 - No
WARISALE GANJ (WRS) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 - No
NAWADIH (NWD) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
TILAYA (TIA) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 - No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 10:45 End --------- 4 No

03023 HWH GAYA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH GAYA SPL (03023) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH GAYA SPL (03023) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH GAYA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH GAYA SPL (03023) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH GAYA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH GAYA SPL (03023)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH GAYA SPL (03023) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH GAYA SPL (03023) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH GAYA SPL (03023)?

A) HWH GAYA SPL (03023) runs from HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH GAYA SPL (03023) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH GAYA SPL (03023)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH GAYA SPL (03023) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name