Train Time Table

HWH GHY SPL (03019) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
22:10
SERAMPORE 2
20.0 Kms| PF #3 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
22:37
BANDEL JN 3
39.0 Kms| PF #1 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
23:32
BARDDHAMAN JN 4
107.0 Kms| PF #2 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
00:27
DURGAPUR 5
169.0 Kms| PF #2 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
00:54
RANIGANJ 6
193.0 Kms| PF #2 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:18
ASANSOL JN 7
211.0 Kms| PF #4 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
01:45
CHITTARANJAN 8
236.0 Kms| PF #3 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
02:27
MADHUPUR JN 9
292.0 Kms| PF #0 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
02:57
JASIDIH JN 10
321.0 Kms| PF #2 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
04:20
JHAJHA 11
365.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
04:47
JAMUI 12
391.0 Kms| PF #0 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
05:15
KIUL JN 13
419.0 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
05:22
LUCKEESARAI JN 14
421.0 Kms| PF #0 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
05:41
BARHIYA 15
436.0 Kms| PF #0 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKGS
06:54
SIMARIA 16
452.0 Kms| PF #0 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
07:15
BARAUNI JN 17
456.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCA
07:49
BACHWARA JN 18
473.0 Kms| PF #3 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
08:03
DALSINGH SARAI 19
484.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAZJ
08:21
NAZIRGANJ 20
492.0 Kms| PF #0 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJP
08:31
UJIARPUR 21
498.0 Kms| PF #0 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
08:50
SAMASTIPUR JN 22
507.0 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBP
09:11
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 23
521.0 Kms| PF #0 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
09:26
DHOLI 24
534.0 Kms| PF #0 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
09:58
MUZAFFARPUR JN 25
559.0 Kms| PF #3 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRL
10:31
GORAUL 26
585.0 Kms| PF #2 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNR
10:42
BHAGWANPUR 27
593.0 Kms| PF #2 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
11:05
HAJIPUR JN 28
613.0 Kms| PF #3 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
11:50
DIGHWARA 29
642.0 Kms| PF #0 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
13:10
CHHAPRA 30
672.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDP
13:38
DAUDPUR 31
691.0 Kms| PF #0 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKMA
13:52
EKMA 32
700.0 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
CW
14:04
CHAINWA 33
707.0 Kms| PF #0 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDA
14:16
DURAUNDHA JN 34
715.0 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
14:55
SIWAN JN 35
733.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZRDE
15:11
JIRADEI 36
743.0 Kms| PF #0 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
15:25
MAIRWA 37
754.0 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTK
15:36
BANKATA 38
761.0 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
15:48
BHATPAR RANI 39
769.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
16:05
BHATNI JN 40
781.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
16:31
DEORIA SADAR 41
802.0 Kms| PF #2 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CC
16:59
CHAURI CHAURA 42
827.0 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
17:50
GORAKHPUR JN 43
852.0 Kms| PF #4 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
18:46
KHALILABAD 44
886.0 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
19:20
BASTI 45
916.0 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
21:05
GONDA JN 46
1005.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLD
21:50
JARWAL ROAD 47
1051.0 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
22:58
BARABANKI JN 48
1094.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
00:20
LUCKNOW 49
1122.0 Kms| PF #4 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
HRI
02:15
HARDOI 50
1224.0 Kms| PF #1 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
ROZA
03:33
ROZA JN 51
1279.0 Kms| PF #4 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPN
03:53
SHAHJEHANPUR 52
1286.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BE
05:00
BAREILLY 53
1357.0 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMU
06:10
RAMPUR 54
1420.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLQR
06:57
BILASPUR ROAD 55
1447.0 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
RUPC
07:18
RUDRAPUR CITY 56
1465.0 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKU
07:50
LAL KUAN 57
1487.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
HDW
08:22
HALDWANI 58
1503.0 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGM
09:00
KATHGODAM 59
1509.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03019 HWH GHY SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 21:45 10 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 22:37 2 mins 22:39 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 23:32 5 mins 23:37 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:27 2 mins 00:29 2 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 00:54 2 mins 00:56 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:18 5 mins 01:23 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 01:45 1 min 01:46 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 02:27 5 mins 02:32 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 02:57 5 mins 03:02 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 - No
JAMUI (JMU) 04:47 2 mins 04:49 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 3 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 05:22 2 mins 05:24 - No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 05:41 2 mins 05:43 - No
SIMARIA (DKGS) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 07:15 15 mins 07:30 1 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 07:49 2 mins 07:51 3 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
NAZIRGANJ (NAZJ) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 - No
UJIARPUR (UJP) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 2 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 - No
DHOLI (DOL) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 09:58 10 mins 10:08 3 No
GORAUL (GRL) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 2 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 10:42 2 mins 10:44 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 1 No
DAUDPUR (DDP) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 - No
EKMA (EKMA) 13:52 2 mins 13:54 1 No
CHAINWA (CW) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 - No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 3 No
JIRADEI (ZRDE) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 - No
MAIRWA (MW) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 1 No
BANKATA (BTK) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 1 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 16:31 2 mins 16:33 2 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 16:59 2 mins 17:01 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 4 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 1 No
BASTI (BST) 19:20 3 mins 19:23 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 00:20 25 mins 00:45 4 No
HARDOI (HRI) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 1 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 4 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 2 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 06:10 25 mins 06:35 - No
BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR) 06:57 2 mins 06:59 1 No
RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC) 07:18 5 mins 07:23 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
HALDWANI (HDW) 08:22 5 mins 08:27 1 No
KATHGODAM (KGM) 09:00 End --------- 3 No

03019 HWH GHY SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH GHY SPL (03019) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH GHY SPL (03019) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH GHY SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH GHY SPL (03019) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH GHY SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH GHY SPL (03019)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH GHY SPL (03019) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH GHY SPL (03019) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH GHY SPL (03019)?

A) HWH GHY SPL (03019) runs from HOWRAH JN to KATHGODAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH GHY SPL (03019) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH GHY SPL (03019)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH GHY SPL (03019) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name