Train Time Table

CHETAK SF SPL (02994) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
17:07
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
17:40
MAVLI JN 3
43.0 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
FAN
17:55
FATEHNAGAR 4
56.0 Kms| PF #0 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIN
18:14
KAPASAN 5
79.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
18:48
CHITTAURGARH 6
115.0 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
20:05
BHILWARA 7
169.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
20:54
BIJAINAGAR 8
235.0 Kms| PF #0 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
21:30
NASIRABAD 9
277.0 Kms| PF #0 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
22:18
AJMER JN 10
301.0 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
22:54
KISHANGARH 11
326.0 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
23:38
PHULERA JN 12
380.0 Kms| PF #1 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNW
00:21
RENWAL 13
415.0 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGS
00:51
RINGAS JN 14
447.0 Kms| PF #3 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMPR
01:03
SHRI MADHOPUR 15
457.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWT
01:21
KANWAT 16
474.0 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMK
01:38
NIM KA THANA 17
494.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNL
02:21
NARNAUL 18
544.0 Kms| PF #1 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
03:33
REWARI 19
596.0 Kms| PF #4 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRD
03:53
PATAUDI ROAD 20
617.0 Kms| PF #0 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
04:16
GURGAON 21
647.0 Kms| PF #1 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
04:33
DELHI CANTT 22
664.0 Kms| PF #3 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
05:05
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 23
673.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02994 CHETAK SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 17:00 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 17:07 2 mins 17:09 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
FATEHNAGAR (FAN) 17:55 1 min 17:56 - No
KAPASAN (KIN) 18:14 1 min 18:15 - No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 18:48 15 mins 19:03 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 - No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 22:18 10 mins 22:28 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 23:38 5 mins 23:43 1 No
RENWAL (RNW) 00:21 1 min 00:22 1 No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 00:51 3 mins 00:54 3 No
SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
KANWAT (KAWT) 01:21 1 min 01:22 1 No
NIM KA THANA (NMK) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
NARNAUL (NNL) 02:21 2 mins 02:23 1 No
REWARI (RE) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 4 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 - No
GURGAON (GGN) 04:16 2 mins 04:18 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 3 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 05:05 End --------- 1 No

02994 CHETAK SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHETAK SF SPL (02994) train on RailYatri?

A) CHETAK SF SPL (02994) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHETAK SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHETAK SF SPL (02994) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHETAK SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHETAK SF SPL (02994)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHETAK SF SPL (02994) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHETAK SF SPL (02994) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHETAK SF SPL (02994)?

A) CHETAK SF SPL (02994) runs from UDAIPUR CITY to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHETAK SF SPL (02994) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHETAK SF SPL (02994)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHETAK SF SPL (02994) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name