Train Time Table

FESTIVAL SF SPL (02984) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGTL
START
AGARTALA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABSA
07:08
AMBASA 2
67.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMR
08:28
DHARMANAGAR 3
140.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKMG
09:55
NEW KARIMGANJ 4
204.0 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPB
10:20
BADARPUR JN 5
221.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHLG
12:33
NEW HAFLONG 6
292.0 Kms| PF #1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
19:30
GUWAHATI 7
561.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
20:08
KAMAKHYA 8
567.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
22:50
NEW BONGAIGAON 9
718.0 Kms| PF #3 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
03:05
NEW JALPAIGURI 10
969.0 Kms| PF #6 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
04:20
KISHANGANJ 11
1057.0 Kms| PF #2 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
06:50
MALDA TOWN 12
1202.0 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
08:52
RAMPUR HAT 13
1323.0 Kms| PF #2 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKAE
11:48
DANKUNI 14
1514.0 Kms| PF #4 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADL
12:45
ANDUL 15
1534.0 Kms| PF #4 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
14:10
KHARAGPUR JN 16
1637.0 Kms| PF #6 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
16:58
BHADRAKH 17
1817.0 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
18:23
CUTTACK 18
1933.0 Kms| PF #4 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
19:00
BHUBANESWAR 19
1960.0 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
19:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 20
1979.0 Kms| PF #4 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
21:10
BRAHMAPUR 21
2126.0 Kms| PF #3 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
22:51
PALASA 22
2200.0 Kms| PF #2 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
23:47
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 23
2273.0 Kms| PF #2 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
00:45
VIZIANAGRAM JN 24
2342.0 Kms| PF #4 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
01:45
VISAKHAPATNAM 25
2403.0 Kms| PF #6 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVD
02:35
DUVVADA 26
2420.0 Kms| PF #2 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
06:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 27
2753.0 Kms| PF #5 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
PER
13:55
PERAMBUR 28
3183.0 Kms| PF #4 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
16:05
KATPADI JN 29
3306.0 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
WFD
19:15
WHITEFIELD 30
3515.0 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNC
20:15
BANGALORE CANT 31
3534.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02984 FESTIVAL SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGARTALA (AGTL) --------- Start 06:10 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 2 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 09:55 2 mins 09:57 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 1 No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 12:33 5 mins 12:38 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 3 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 6 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 3 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 08:52 2 mins 08:54 2 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 11:48 5 mins 11:53 4 No
ANDUL (ADL) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 4 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 6 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 4 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 2 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 19:25 15 mins 19:40 4 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 3 No
PALASA (PSA) 22:51 2 mins 22:53 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 23:47 2 mins 23:49 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 4 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 01:45 20 mins 02:05 6 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 02:35 2 mins 02:37 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 5 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 4 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 3 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 19:15 1 min 19:16 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 20:15 End --------- 1 No

02984 FESTIVAL SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the FESTIVAL SF SPL (02984) train on RailYatri?

A) FESTIVAL SF SPL (02984) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of FESTIVAL SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the FESTIVAL SF SPL (02984) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On FESTIVAL SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of FESTIVAL SF SPL (02984)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in FESTIVAL SF SPL (02984) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of FESTIVAL SF SPL (02984) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of FESTIVAL SF SPL (02984)?

A) FESTIVAL SF SPL (02984) runs from AGARTALA to BANGALORE CANT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of FESTIVAL SF SPL (02984) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of FESTIVAL SF SPL (02984)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of FESTIVAL SF SPL (02984) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name