Train Time Table

BVC BDTS SF SPL (02972) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BVC
START
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVP
18:37
BHAVANAGAR PARA 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOJN
18:46
SIHOR GUJARAT 3
21.0 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGD
18:54
SONGADH 4
28.0 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLJ
19:15
DHOLA JN 5
49.0 Kms| PF #2 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
19:48
BOTAD JN 6
92.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUR
20:11
RANPUR 7
114.0 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
LM
20:32
LIMBDI 8
141.0 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVN
20:51
JORAWARNAGAR JN 9
164.0 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGT
20:56
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 10
167.0 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
22:23
VIRAMGAM JN 11
232.0 Kms| PF #5 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
23:40
AHMEDABAD JN 12
298.0 Kms| PF #5 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
01:31
VADODARA JN 13
397.0 Kms| PF #4 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
03:24
SURAT 14
526.0 Kms| PF #2 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
03:54
NAVSARI 15
556.0 Kms| PF #2 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
04:48
VALSAD 16
595.0 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
05:13
VAPI 17
619.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
07:24
BORIVALI 18
759.0 Kms| PF #8 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADH
07:44
ANDHERI 19
771.0 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
08:15
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 20
778.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) --------- Start 18:30 1 No
BHAVANAGAR PARA (BVP) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
SONGADH (SGD) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 1 No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 19:15 1 min 19:16 2 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
RANPUR (RUR) 20:11 1 min 20:12 1 No
LIMBDI (LM) 20:32 1 min 20:33 1 No
JORAWARNAGAR JN (JVN) 20:51 1 min 20:52 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 20:56 1 min 20:57 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 5 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 23:40 19 mins 23:59 5 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:31 5 mins 01:36 4 No
SURAT (ST) 03:24 5 mins 03:29 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 03:54 2 mins 03:56 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 8 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 07:44 2 mins 07:46 1 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 08:15 End --------- 1 No

02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BVC BDTS SF SPL (02972) train on RailYatri?

A) BVC BDTS SF SPL (02972) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BVC BDTS SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BVC BDTS SF SPL (02972) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BVC BDTS SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BVC BDTS SF SPL (02972)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BVC BDTS SF SPL (02972) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BVC BDTS SF SPL (02972) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BVC BDTS SF SPL (02972)?

A) BVC BDTS SF SPL (02972) runs from BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BVC BDTS SF SPL (02972) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BVC BDTS SF SPL (02972)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BVC BDTS SF SPL (02972) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name