Train Time Table

OKHA MMCT SF SPL (02946) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTHP
11:15
MITHAPUR 2
9.8 Kms| PF #0 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
11:26
DWARKA 3
29.0 Kms| PF #1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTA
12:04
BHATIYA 4
70.8 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
12:39
KHAMBHALIYA 5
113.1 Kms| PF #1 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNLS
13:02
KANALAS JN 6
140.9 Kms| PF #0 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
13:26
JAMNAGAR 7
167.4 Kms| PF #1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
13:51
HAPA 8
176.0 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
WTJ
14:20
JAM WANTHALI 9
197.6 Kms| PF #1 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDH
14:45
PADADHARI 10
227.2 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
15:25
RAJKOT JN 11
251.9 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
16:15
WANKANER JN 12
293.9 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
THAN
16:44
THAN JN 13
320.3 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
17:35
SURENDRANAGAR 14
368.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTR
18:01
LAKHTAR 15
389.0 Kms| PF #0 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
18:58
VIRAMGAM JN 16
433.5 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
20:15
AHMEDABAD JN 17
498.6 Kms| PF #4 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
21:13
NADIAD JN 18
544.4 Kms| PF #0 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
21:29
ANAND JN 19
563.2 Kms| PF #4 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
22:12
VADODARA JN 20
598.7 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
23:09
BHARUCH JN 21
669.2 Kms| PF #4 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
00:08
SURAT 22
728.4 Kms| PF #2 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
00:41
NAVSARI 23
758.0 Kms| PF #2 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
01:20
VALSAD 24
797.2 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
01:45
VAPI 25
823.4 Kms| PF #2 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
02:47
PALGHAR 26
904.9 Kms| PF #3 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
03:45
BORIVALI 27
961.9 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDR
04:18
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 28
985.5 Kms| PF #1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMCT
04:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL 29
991.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 11:05 1 No
MITHAPUR (MTHP) 11:15 1 min 11:16 - No
DWARKA (DWK) 11:26 5 mins 11:31 1 No
BHATIYA (BHTA) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 12:39 2 mins 12:41 1 No
KANALAS JN (KNLS) 13:02 1 min 13:03 - No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 13:26 5 mins 13:31 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 13:51 2 mins 13:53 1 No
JAM WANTHALI (WTJ) 14:20 1 min 14:21 1 No
PADADHARI (PDH) 14:45 1 min 14:46 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 15:25 10 mins 15:35 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 2 No
THAN JN (THAN) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
LAKHTAR (LTR) 18:01 1 min 18:02 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 20:15 20 mins 20:35 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 21:29 2 mins 21:31 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:12 5 mins 22:17 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 23:09 2 mins 23:11 4 No
SURAT (ST) 00:08 5 mins 00:13 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 00:41 2 mins 00:43 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 02:47 2 mins 02:49 3 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 1 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 04:18 5 mins 04:23 1 No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 04:55 End --------- 1 No

02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the OKHA MMCT SF SPL (02946) train on RailYatri?

A) OKHA MMCT SF SPL (02946) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of OKHA MMCT SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the OKHA MMCT SF SPL (02946) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On OKHA MMCT SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of OKHA MMCT SF SPL (02946)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in OKHA MMCT SF SPL (02946) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of OKHA MMCT SF SPL (02946) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of OKHA MMCT SF SPL (02946)?

A) OKHA MMCT SF SPL (02946) runs from OKHA to MUMBAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of OKHA MMCT SF SPL (02946) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of OKHA MMCT SF SPL (02946)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of OKHA MMCT SF SPL (02946) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name