Train Time Table

VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02888) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu -- Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
08:33
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
09:13
RAJA KI MANDI 3
184.0 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
09:25
AGRA CANTT 4
188.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
11:23
GWALIOR JN 5
306.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
13:15
JHANSI JN 6
403.0 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
14:38
LALITPUR 7
493.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
15:50
BINA JN 8
556.0 Kms| PF #3 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
17:40
BHOPAL JN 9
694.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
19:25
ITARSI JN 10
786.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
21:28
BETUL 11
893.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTY
22:02
MULTAI 12
938.0 Kms| PF #2 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
00:35
NAGPUR 13
1083.0 Kms| PF #6 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
01:41
BHANDARA ROAD 14
1145.0 Kms| PF #0 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
01:58
TUMSAR ROAD 15
1163.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
02:43
GONDIA JN 16
1213.0 Kms| PF #4 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
03:48
DONGARGARH 17
1286.0 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
04:19
RAJ NANDGAON 18
1317.0 Kms| PF #2 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
05:17
DURG 19
1348.0 Kms| PF #3 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
05:57
RAIPUR JN 20
1385.0 Kms| PF #5 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
07:05
MAHASAMUND 21
1438.0 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGBR
07:33
BAGBAHRA 22
1469.0 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
07:55
KHARIAR ROAD 23
1490.0 Kms| PF #0 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSK
08:30
HARISHANKER RD 24
1531.0 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
08:50
KANTABANJI 25
1554.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
09:50
TITLAGARH 26
1588.0 Kms| PF #0 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
10:20
KESINGA 27
1601.0 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
11:20
MUNIGUDA 28
1673.0 Kms| PF #0 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
13:10
RAYAGADA 29
1727.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
13:51
PARVATIPURAM TN 30
1772.0 Kms| PF #0 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
13:57
PARVATIPURAM 31
1774.0 Kms| PF #3 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
14:23
BOBBILI 32
1798.0 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
15:10
VIZIANAGRAM JN 33
1851.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
15:58
SIMHACHALAM 34
1904.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
16:30
VISAKHAPATNAM 35
1912.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02888 VSKP FESTIVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 07:00 6 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 13:15 10 mins 13:25 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
MULTAI (MTY) 22:02 1 min 22:03 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 00:35 15 mins 00:50 6 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 01:41 2 mins 01:43 - No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 4 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 - No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 04:19 2 mins 04:21 2 No
DURG (DURG) 05:17 5 mins 05:22 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 05:57 10 mins 06:07 5 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 1 No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 - No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 - No
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 - No
KESINGA (KSNG) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 - No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 2 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 13:51 2 mins 13:53 - No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 3 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 1 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 16:30 End --------- 8 No

02888 VSKP FESTIVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02888) train on RailYatri?

A) VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02888) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VSKP FESTIVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02888) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VSKP FESTIVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02888)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02888) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02888) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02888)?

A) VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02888) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02888) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02888)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02888) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name