Train Time Table

HUMSAFAR SPL (02887) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
06:41
SIMHACHALAM 2
8.0 Kms| PF #0 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
07:25
VIZIANAGRAM JN 3
61.0 Kms| PF #4 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
08:18
BOBBILI 4
115.0 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
08:42
PARVATIPURAM 5
139.0 Kms| PF #0 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVPT
08:48
PARVATIPURAM TN 6
140.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
09:40
RAYAGADA 7
185.0 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
10:50
MUNIGUDA 8
239.0 Kms| PF #0 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
12:06
KESINGA 9
312.0 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
12:25
TITLAGARH 10
325.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBJ
13:05
KANTABANJI 11
358.0 Kms| PF #0 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSK
13:35
HARISHANKER RD 12
382.0 Kms| PF #0 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAR
14:10
KHARIAR ROAD 13
423.0 Kms| PF #0 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGBR
14:30
BAGBAHRA 14
443.0 Kms| PF #2 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSMD
15:05
MAHASAMUND 15
474.0 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
16:45
RAIPUR JN 16
528.0 Kms| PF #3 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
18:00
DURG 17
565.0 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
18:27
RAJ NANDGAON 18
595.0 Kms| PF #0 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGG
18:48
DONGARGARH 19
627.0 Kms| PF #0 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
20:07
GONDIA JN 20
700.0 Kms| PF #2 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMR
20:47
TUMSAR ROAD 21
750.0 Kms| PF #4 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRD
21:04
BHANDARA ROAD 22
768.0 Kms| PF #0 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
22:25
NAGPUR 23
830.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
00:45
MULTAI 24
974.0 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
01:07
BETUL 25
1020.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
03:45
ITARSI JN 26
1127.0 Kms| PF #0 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
05:55
BHOPAL JN 27
1225.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
08:05
BINA JN 28
1363.0 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
08:55
LALITPUR 29
1426.0 Kms| PF #0 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
10:18
JHANSI JN 30
1516.0 Kms| PF #5 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
11:37
GWALIOR JN 31
1613.0 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
13:25
AGRA CANTT 32
1732.0 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
13:40
RAJA KI MANDI 33
1735.0 Kms| PF #0 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
14:20
MATHURA JN 34
1785.0 Kms| PF #2 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
16:08
FARIDABAD 35
1898.0 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
16:45
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 36
1919.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02887 HUMSAFAR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 06:25 8 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 4 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 2 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 - No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 - No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 - No
KESINGA (KSNG) 12:06 2 mins 12:08 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 - No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 - No
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 - No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 - No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 2 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 16:45 20 mins 17:05 3 No
DURG (DURG) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 18:27 5 mins 18:32 - No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 20:07 5 mins 20:12 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 20:47 1 min 20:48 4 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 21:04 2 mins 21:06 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 22:25 25 mins 22:50 - No
MULTAI (MTY) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 01:07 3 mins 01:10 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 3 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 10:18 10 mins 10:28 5 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:37 5 mins 11:42 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 2 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 16:45 End --------- - No

02887 HUMSAFAR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HUMSAFAR SPL (02887) train on RailYatri?

A) HUMSAFAR SPL (02887) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HUMSAFAR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HUMSAFAR SPL (02887) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HUMSAFAR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HUMSAFAR SPL (02887)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HUMSAFAR SPL (02887) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HUMSAFAR SPL (02887) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HUMSAFAR SPL (02887)?

A) HUMSAFAR SPL (02887) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HUMSAFAR SPL (02887) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HUMSAFAR SPL (02887)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HUMSAFAR SPL (02887) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name