Train Time Table

DURG FESTIVL SPL (02886) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KJM
START
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
17:39
BANGARAPET 2
57.0 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
19:05
JOLARPETTAI 3
135.0 Kms| PF #5 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
20:15
KATPADI JN 4
218.0 Kms| PF #5 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
22:40
RENIGUNTA JN 5
333.0 Kms| PF #5 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
00:13
GUDUR JN 6
416.0 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
00:43
NELLORE 7
454.0 Kms| PF #0 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
02:13
ONGOLE 8
570.0 Kms| PF #0 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
04:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 9
709.0 Kms| PF #7 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
05:18
ELURU 10
768.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
06:43
RAJAMUNDRY 11
858.0 Kms| PF #3 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
09:56
DUVVADA 12
1041.0 Kms| PF #0 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
10:25
VISAKHAPATNAM 13
1058.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
11:40
VIZIANAGRAM JN 14
1119.0 Kms| PF #0 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
12:36
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 15
1188.0 Kms| PF #0 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
13:51
PALASA 16
1261.0 Kms| PF #0 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
14:45
BRAHMAPUR 17
1335.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
17:35
KHURDA ROAD JN 18
1482.0 Kms| PF #0 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
18:15
BHUBANESWAR 19
1501.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02886 DURG FESTIVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) --------- Start 16:55 4 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 17:39 1 min 17:40 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 5 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 5 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 7 No
ELURU (EE) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 09:56 2 mins 09:58 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 10:25 20 mins 10:45 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 - No
PALASA (PSA) 13:51 2 mins 13:53 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 18:15 End --------- - No

02886 DURG FESTIVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DURG FESTIVL SPL (02886) train on RailYatri?

A) DURG FESTIVL SPL (02886) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DURG FESTIVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DURG FESTIVL SPL (02886) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DURG FESTIVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DURG FESTIVL SPL (02886)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DURG FESTIVL SPL (02886) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DURG FESTIVL SPL (02886) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DURG FESTIVL SPL (02886)?

A) DURG FESTIVL SPL (02886) runs from KRISHNARAJAPURAM to BHUBANESWAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DURG FESTIVL SPL (02886) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DURG FESTIVL SPL (02886)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DURG FESTIVL SPL (02886) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name