Train Time Table

VSKP TPTY SF SPL (02873) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #21 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
23:49
MECHEDA 2
59.0 Kms| PF #4 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
00:45
KHARAGPUR JN 3
116.0 Kms| PF #4 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
02:10
BALASORE 4
234.0 Kms| PF #2 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
03:08
BHADRAKH 5
296.0 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
03:41
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 6
340.0 Kms| PF #0 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
04:40
CUTTACK 7
412.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
05:20
BHUBANESWAR 8
439.0 Kms| PF #4 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
05:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 9
458.0 Kms| PF #0 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
06:40
BALUGAON 10
529.0 Kms| PF #0 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
07:30
BRAHMAPUR 11
605.0 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
09:18
PALASA 12
679.0 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
10:12
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13
752.0 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
11:10
VIZIANAGRAM JN 14
821.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
12:25
VISAKHAPATNAM 15
882.0 Kms| PF #7 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
14:32
SAMALKOT JN 16
1032.0 Kms| PF #3 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
15:16
RAJAMUNDRY 17
1083.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
15:52
TADEPALLIGUDEM 18
1125.0 Kms| PF #3 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
16:27
ELURU 19
1172.0 Kms| PF #3 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
18:02
VIJAYAWADA JN 20
1232.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
18:42
TENALI JN 21
1263.0 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
19:22
CHIRALA 22
1321.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
20:07
ONGOLE 23
1370.0 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
21:26
NELLORE 24
1486.0 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
RU
00:28
RENIGUNTA JN 25
1608.0 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPTY
00:45
TIRUPATI MAIN 26
1617.0 Kms| PF #3 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
02:35
KATPADI JN 27
1722.0 Kms| PF #4 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
03:58
JOLARPETTAI 28
1806.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPN
04:29
KUPPAM 29
1849.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWT
05:03
BANGARAPET 30
1884.0 Kms| PF #3 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJM
05:48
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 31
1940.0 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
07:15
YESVANTPUR JN 32
1962.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02873 VSKP TPTY SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:00 21 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 23:49 2 mins 23:51 4 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 4 No
BALASORE (BLS) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 03:41 2 mins 03:43 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 - No
BALUGAON (BALU) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 12:25 20 mins 12:45 7 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 14:32 3 mins 14:35 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:16 4 mins 15:20 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 15:52 3 mins 15:55 3 No
ELURU (EE) 16:27 3 mins 16:30 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 18:02 18 mins 18:20 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 18:42 3 mins 18:45 3 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 19:22 3 mins 19:25 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 20:07 3 mins 20:10 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 21:26 4 mins 21:30 3 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 2 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 4 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 04:29 1 min 04:30 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 3 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 3 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 07:15 End --------- 1 No

02873 VSKP TPTY SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VSKP TPTY SF SPL (02873) train on RailYatri?

A) VSKP TPTY SF SPL (02873) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VSKP TPTY SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VSKP TPTY SF SPL (02873) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VSKP TPTY SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VSKP TPTY SF SPL (02873)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VSKP TPTY SF SPL (02873) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VSKP TPTY SF SPL (02873) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP TPTY SF SPL (02873)?

A) VSKP TPTY SF SPL (02873) runs from HOWRAH JN to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP TPTY SF SPL (02873) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VSKP TPTY SF SPL (02873)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VSKP TPTY SF SPL (02873) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name